Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the scientists on National Science Day
28 FEB 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the scientists on National Science Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"National Science Day greetings to all scientists and science enthusiasts. Let us reaffirm our commitment towards fulfilling our collective scientific responsibility and leveraging the power of science for human progress.
Here is what I had said during #MannKiBaat yesterday."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस पर वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी
28 FEB 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस पर वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस पर सभी वैज्ञानिकों और विज्ञान-प्रेमियों को बधाई। आईये, हम अपने सामूहिक वैज्ञानिक दायित्व को पूरा करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहरायें और मानव प्रगति के लिये विज्ञान की शक्ति का उपयोग करें।
कल ‘मन की बात’ के दौरान मैंने जो कहा था, वह यह हैः”