Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted educationist Baba Iqbal Singh Ji
29 JAN 2022 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted educationist, Baba Iqbal Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of Baba Iqbal Singh Ji. He will be remembered for his efforts to increase education among youngsters. He tirelessly worked towards furthering social empowerment. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this sad hour. May Waheguru bless his soul."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰখ্যাত শিক্ষাবিদ বাবা ইকবাল সিং জীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
29 JAN 2022 8:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰখ্যাত শিক্ষাবিদ বাবা ইকবাল সিং জীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বাবা ইকবাল সিং জীৰ মৃত্যুত মই ব্যথিত হৈছো। যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁ চিৰস্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। সামাজিক সৱলীকৰণৰ দিশত তেওঁ নিৰন্তৰভাৱে কাম কৰিছিল। এই শোকৰ সময়ত মই তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অনুগামীসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ৱাহেগুৰুৱে তেওঁৰ আত্মাক চিৰশান্তি দিয়ক।"