Prime Minister's Office
PM to address convocation ceremony of IIT, Kanpur on Tuesday, 28th December 2021
Calls upon students of IIT-Kanpur, other IITs and IIT alumni to share ideas for PM's speech
22 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing the convocation ceremony of IIT, Kanpur on Tuesday, 28th December 2021. Shri Modi has Called upon students of IIT-Kanpur, other IITs and the vast IIT alumni network spread globally to share ideas for the Prime Minister's speech.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I look forward to being at @IITKanpur on the 28th of this month to address the convocation ceremony. This is a vibrant institution, which has made pioneering contributions towards science and innovation.
I invite everyone to share suggestions."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ২৮ ডিসেম্বর মঙ্গলবার আইআইটি কানপুরের সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন
আইআইটি কানপুর, অন্যান্য আইআইটি-র ছাত্রছাত্রী এবং আইআইটি-র প্রাক্তনীদের মতামত ও পরামর্শ পাঠানোর জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আহ্বান
22 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ২৮ ডিসেম্বর মঙ্গলাবার আইআইটি কানপুরের সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন। এই ভাষণের জন্য শ্রী মোদী আইআইটি কানপুর, অন্যান্য আইআইটি-র ছাত্রছাত্রী এবং সারা বিশ্বে ছড়িয়ে থাকা আইআইটি-র প্রাক্তনীদের মতামত ও পরামর্শ পাঠানোর আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এ মাসের ২৮ তারিখ @IITKanpur – এর সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেওয়ার বিষয়ে আমি অত্যন্ত আশাবাদী। প্রাণবন্ত এই প্রতিষ্ঠানটি বিজ্ঞান ও উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে বড় অবদান রেখেছে।
মতামত ও পরামর্শ দেওয়ার জন্য আমি প্রত্যেককে আমন্ত্রণ জানাই”।