Prime Minister's Office
PM to address convocation ceremony of IIT, Kanpur on Tuesday, 28th December 2021
Calls upon students of IIT-Kanpur, other IITs and IIT alumni to share ideas for PM's speech
22 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing the convocation ceremony of IIT, Kanpur on Tuesday, 28th December 2021. Shri Modi has Called upon students of IIT-Kanpur, other IITs and the vast IIT alumni network spread globally to share ideas for the Prime Minister's speech.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I look forward to being at @IITKanpur on the 28th of this month to address the convocation ceremony. This is a vibrant institution, which has made pioneering contributions towards science and innovation.
I invite everyone to share suggestions."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে অহা ২৮ ডিচেম্বৰ মঙ্গলবাৰে আইআইটি কানপুৰৰ সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিব
আইআইটি কানপুৰ, অন্যান্য আইআইটিৰ ছাত্রছাত্রী আৰু আইআইটিৰ প্রাক্তনসকলক মতামত আৰু পৰামর্শ পঠিয়াবলৈ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ আহ্বান
22 DEC 2021 10:17AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে অহা ২৮ ডিচেম্বৰ মঙ্গলাবাৰে আইআইটি কানপুৰৰ সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিব। এই ভাষণৰ বাবে শ্রী মোদীয়ে আইআইটি কানপুৰ, অন্যান্য আইআইটিৰ ছাত্রছাত্রী আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত সিঁচৰতি হৈ থকা আইআইটিৰ প্রাক্তনসকলক মতামত আৰু পৰামর্শ পঠিয়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
এটা ট্যুইটত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “এই মাহৰ ২৮ তাৰিখে @IITKanpur –ৰ সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিয়াৰ বিষয়ে মই অত্যন্ত আশাবাদী। প্রাণৱন্ত এই প্রতিষ্ঠানটোৱে বিজ্ঞান আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্রত বৃহৎ অৱদান ৰাখিছে।
মতামত আৰু পৰামর্শ দিয়াৰ বাবে মই প্রত্যেককে আমন্ত্রণ জনাইছো।