Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat on 26th December 2021
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat which will take place on Sunday, 26th December 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I have been receiving several inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat on the 26th, which will be the last one of 2021. The inputs cover so many different areas and celebrate the life journeys of several people working to bring grassroots level changes. Keep sharing your views."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ২৬ ডিসেম্বর মন কি বাত অনুষ্ঠানে চিন্তাভাবনা ভাগ করে নেওয়ার জন্য দেশবাসীর কাছে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, রবিবার মন কি বাত অনুষ্ঠানে চিন্তাভাবনা ভাগ করে নেওয়ার জন্য দেশবাসীর কাছে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আমি এই মাসের ২৬ তারিখে #মনকিবাত –এর জন্য বেশ কিছু তথ্য পেয়েছি, এটি ২০২১ সালের শেষ অনুষ্ঠান। এই তথ্যগুলি জীবনযাত্রার সঙ্গে সম্পর্কিত চিন্তাভাবনা এবং তৃণমূল পর্যায়ে পরিবর্তন আনতে সাহায্য করবে। আপনারা নিজ নিজ চিন্তাভাবনা ভাগ করে নিতে থাকুন।”