Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat on 26th December 2021
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat which will take place on Sunday, 26th December 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I have been receiving several inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat on the 26th, which will be the last one of 2021. The inputs cover so many different areas and celebrate the life journeys of several people working to bring grassroots level changes. Keep sharing your views."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 26 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ 'ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ' ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮੰਗੇ
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ, ਜੋ ਐਤਵਾਰ, 26 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਮੈਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 26 ਤਰੀਕ ਦੀ #MannKiBaat ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ 2021 ਦਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਭਿੰਨ-ਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਤਮਾਮ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹੋ।"