Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat on 26th December 2021
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called citizens to share their views for Mann ki Baat which will take place on Sunday, 26th December 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I have been receiving several inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat on the 26th, which will be the last one of 2021. The inputs cover so many different areas and celebrate the life journeys of several people working to bring grassroots level changes. Keep sharing your views."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 26 दिसंबर, 2021 की ‘मन की बात’ के लिये देशवासियों से विचार आमंत्रित किये
18 DEC 2021 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों से आग्रह किया है कि वे ‘मन की बात’ के लिये अपने विचार साझा करें, जो रविवार 26 दिसंबर, 2021 को प्रसारित होगी।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मुझे इस महीने की 26 तारीख की #MannKiBaat के लिये कई विचार मिल रहे हैं, जो 2021 का अंतिम प्रसारण होगा। इनमें कई भिन्न-भिन्न क्षेत्रों वाले तथा जमीनी स्तर पर बदलाव लाने के लिये काम कर रहे तमाम व्यक्तियों की जीवन यात्रा से सम्बंधित विचार शामिल हैं। अपने विचारों को साझा करते रहें।”