प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोलकाता दुर्गा पूजा को यूनेस्को की अमूर्त विरासत सूची में शामिल किए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
15 DEC 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यूनेस्को की अमूर्त विरासत सूची में कोलकाता की दुर्गा पूजा को शामिल किए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। यूनेस्को के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
'हर भारतीय के लिए बहुत गर्व और खुशी की बात है!
दुर्गा पूजा हमारी सर्वोत्तम परंपराओं और लोकाचार को पेश करती है। और, कोलकाता की दुर्गा पूजा को देखना एक ऐसा अनुभव है, जो हर किसी के पास होना चाहिए।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Kolkata Durga Puja inscribed on the Intangible Heritage list by UNESCO
15 DEC 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Kolkata Durga Puja inscribed on the Intangible Heritage list by the UNESCO.
In response to a tweet by UNESCO, the Prime Minister said;
"A matter of great pride and joy for every Indian!
Durga Puja highlights the best of our traditions and ethos. And, Kolkata’s Durga Puja is an experience everyone must have."