Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates distinguished architect Shri Balkrishna Doshi on being awarded UK's Royal Gold Medal 2022
10 DEC 2021 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to distinguished architect Shri Balkrishna Doshi and Congratulated him on being awarded the Royal Gold Medal 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to the distinguished architect Shri Balkrishna Doshi Ji and congratulated him on being awarded the Royal Gold Medal 2022. His contributions to the world of architecture are monumental. His works are globally admired for their creativity, uniqueness and diverse nature."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউকেৰ ৰয়েল গ'ল্ড মেডেল ২০২২ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত প্ৰসিদ্ধ বাস্তুশিল্পী শ্ৰী বালকৃষ্ণ দোষীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
10 DEC 2021 2:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰসিদ্ধ বাস্তুশিল্পী শ্ৰী বালকৃষ্ণ দোষীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতে আৰু তেওঁক ৰয়েল গ'ল্ড মেডেল ২০২২ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"প্ৰসিদ্ধ বাস্তুশিল্পী শ্ৰী বালকৃষ্ণ দোষী জীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলো আৰু তেওঁক ৰয়েল গ'ল্ড মেডেল ২০২২ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। বাস্তুকলাৰ জগতত তেওঁৰ অৱদান সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। নিজৰ সৃষ্টিশীল, বৈশিষ্ট্যপূৰ্ণ আৰু বিচিত্ৰ প্ৰকৃতিৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ কামে বিশ্ব স্তৰত প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰে।"