प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लाल कृष्ण आडवाणी को जन्मदिन की बधाई दी
08 NOV 2021 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री लाल कृष्ण आडवाणी को उनके जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“आदरणीय आडवाणी जी को जन्मदिन की बधाई। उनकी दीर्घायु और स्वस्थ जीवन के लिये प्रार्थना। लोगों को शक्तिसम्पन्न बनाने और हमारे सांस्कृतिक गौरव को बढ़ाने में उनके विपुल प्रयासों के लिये राष्ट्र सदैव उनका ऋणी रहेगा। अपनी विद्वता और बुद्धिमत्ता के लिये भी व्यापक रूप से उनका सम्मान किया जाता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets L K Advani Ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2021 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted L K Advani Ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to respected Advani Ji. Praying for his long and healthy life. The nation remains indebted to him for his numerous efforts towards empowering people and enhancing our cultural pride. He is also widely respected for his scholarly pursuits and rich intellect."