ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਾਲੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜੀ-20 ਸਮਿਟ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਓਪੀ26 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਪਰਤਣ ਦੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 3 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਘੱਟ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਾਲੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ 50 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਘੱਟ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਾਲੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ, ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਘੱਟ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਾਲੇ 40 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage on 3rd November
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning to the country after attending the G20 Summit and COP26, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage, on 3rd November at 12 noon via video conferencing.
The meeting will include districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. Prime Minister will interact with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage. Chief Ministers of these States will also be present on the occasion.