प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 3 नवंबर को कम टीकाकरण कवरेज वाले जिलों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक करेंगे
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन और सीओपी26 में भाग लेकर देश लौटने के तुरंत बाद प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 3 नवंबर को दोपहर 12 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से कम टीकाकरण कवरेज वाले जिलों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक करेंगे।
इस बैठक में कोविड के टीकों की पहली खुराक के 50 प्रतिशत से कम कवरेज और दूसरी खुराक के कम कवरेज वाले जिले शामिल होंगे। प्रधानमंत्री झारखंड, मणिपुर, नगालैंड, अरुणाचल प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, मेघालय तथा अन्य राज्यों के कम टीकाकरण कवरेज वाले 40 से अधिक जिलों के जिलाधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे। इस मौके पर इन राज्यों के मुख्यमंत्री भी मौजूद रहेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage on 3rd November
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning to the country after attending the G20 Summit and COP26, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage, on 3rd November at 12 noon via video conferencing.
The meeting will include districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. Prime Minister will interact with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage. Chief Ministers of these States will also be present on the occasion.