Prime Minister's Office
PM greets ITBP personnel on their Raising Day
24 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all the ITBP personnel on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"From dense forests in Arunachal Pradesh to the icy heights of the Himalayas, our @ITBP_official Himveers have answered the nation’s call with utmost dedication. Their humanitarian work during times of disasters is noteworthy. Greetings to all ITBP personnel on their Raising Day."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আইটিবিপির প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
24 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৪শে অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আইটিবিপির প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন; “আমাদের @ITBP_official-এর সদস্যরা অরুণাচল প্রদেশের গভীর জঙ্গল থেকে তুষারাবৃত হিমালয়, সর্বত্রই নিষ্ঠা সহকারে দেশের জন্য কাজ করে চলেছেন। বিপর্যয়ের সময় তাঁদের বিভিন্ন মানবিক উদ্যোগ প্রশংসনীয়। বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে আইটিবিপির সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।“