প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এশিঙীয়া গঁড়ৰ কল্যাণৰ দিশত কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে টীম অসমৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এশিঙীয়া গঁড়ৰ কল্যাণৰ দিশত কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে টীম অসমৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এশিঙীয়া গঁড় ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু ইয়াৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'ব।
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়-
"টীম অসমৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰয়াস। এশিঙীয়া গঁড় ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু ইয়াৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'ব।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Team Assam for efforts for well-being of single-horned Rhinos
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Team Assam for efforts for well-being of one horned Rhinos. He also said that one-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being.
In a reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
"Commendable effort by Team Assam. The One-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being."