Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Team Assam for efforts for well-being of single-horned Rhinos
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Team Assam for efforts for well-being of one horned Rhinos. He also said that one-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being.
In a reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
"Commendable effort by Team Assam. The One-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک سینگ والے گینڈوں کی خیرو عافیت کے لئے ٹیم آسام کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 ستمبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک سینگ والے گینڈوں کی خیر و عافیت کے لئے ٹیم آسام کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک سینگ والا گینڈا بھارت کی شان ہے اور اس کی خیر و عافیت کے لئے تمام تر اقدامات کیے جائیں گے۔
جناب ہمانتا بسوا شرما کے ذریعہ کے گئے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ٹیم آسام کی قابل ستائش کوشش۔ ایک سینگ والا گینڈا بھارت کی شان ہے اور اس کی خیرو عافیت کے لئے تمام تر اقدامات کیے جائیں گے۔‘‘