Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Team Assam for efforts for well-being of single-horned Rhinos
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Team Assam for efforts for well-being of one horned Rhinos. He also said that one-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being.
In a reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
"Commendable effort by Team Assam. The One-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक सींग वाले गैंडों के कल्याण की दिशा में किए गए प्रयासों के लिए टीम असम की सराहना की
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक सींग वाले गैंडों के कल्याण की दिशा में किए गए प्रयासों के लिए टीम असम की सराहना की है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि एक सींग वाला गैंडा भारत का गौरव है और इसके कल्याण के लिए सभी कदम उठाए जायेंगे।
मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा के एक ट्वीट के उत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“टीम असम द्वारा सराहनीय प्रयास। एक सींग वाला गैंडा भारत का गौरव है और इसके कल्याण के लिए सभी कदम उठाए जायेंगे।”