પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક શિંગડાવાળા ગેંડાઓની સુખાકારી માટેના પ્રયાસો માટે ટીમ આસામની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એક શિંગડાવાળા ગેંડાઓની સુખાકારી માટેના પ્રયાસો માટે ટીમ આસામની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. તેમણે એમ પણ કહ્યું કે એક શિંગડાવાળો ગેંડો ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે અને તેની સુખાકારી માટે તમામ પગલાં લેવામાં આવશે.
મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી હિમંત બિસ્વા સરમાના એક ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ટીમ આસામ દ્વારા પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ. એક શિંગડાવાળો ગેંડો ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે અને તેની સુખાકારી માટે તમામ પગલાં લેવામાં આવશે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Team Assam for efforts for well-being of single-horned Rhinos
23 SEP 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Team Assam for efforts for well-being of one horned Rhinos. He also said that one-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being.
In a reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
"Commendable effort by Team Assam. The One-Horned Rhino is India’s pride and all steps will be taken for its well-being."