Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers vibrant culture of Arunachal Pradesh
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has tagged a tweet by Shri Kiren Rijuju about his visit to Kazalang village of Sajolang people underlining the original folk songs and dances as the essence of every community in Arunachal Pradesh.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Our Law Minister @KirenRijiju is also a decent dancer!
Good to see the vibrant and glorious culture of Arunachal Pradesh…"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জীৱন্ত সংস্কৃতিক লৈ উল্লাস প্ৰদৰ্শন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৱে চজোলাঙৰ কাজালং গাওঁ ভ্ৰমণৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা এটা টুইটত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিটো সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ মূল কথা হিচাপে মূল লোকগীত আৰু নৃত্যৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি টেগ কৰে ৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে
আমাৰ আইন মন্ত্ৰী @KirenRijiju এগৰাকী সুন্দৰ নৃত্যশিল্পী!
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জীৱন্ত আৰু গৌৰৱময় সংস্কৃতি দেখি ভাল লাগিছে..."