Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers vibrant culture of Arunachal Pradesh
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has tagged a tweet by Shri Kiren Rijuju about his visit to Kazalang village of Sajolang people underlining the original folk songs and dances as the essence of every community in Arunachal Pradesh.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Our Law Minister @KirenRijiju is also a decent dancer!
Good to see the vibrant and glorious culture of Arunachal Pradesh…"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کی شاندار ثقافت کی ستائش کی
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب کرن ریجیجو کے ایک ٹویٹ کو ٹیگ کیا ہے جو کہ سجولنگ برادری سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کے گاؤں کازالنگ کے دورے کے تعلق سے ہے، انہوں نےزور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ اصل لوک گیت اور رقص اروناچل پردیش کی ہر برادری کی سرشت میں شامل ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نےٹویٹ کیا:
''ہمارےمرکزی وزیرقانون کرن ریجیجو بھی شاندار ڈانسر ہیں!
اروناچل پردیش کی فعال اور شاندار ثقافت دیکھ کر اچھا لگا.... "