Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers vibrant culture of Arunachal Pradesh
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has tagged a tweet by Shri Kiren Rijuju about his visit to Kazalang village of Sajolang people underlining the original folk songs and dances as the essence of every community in Arunachal Pradesh.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Our Law Minister @KirenRijiju is also a decent dancer!
Good to see the vibrant and glorious culture of Arunachal Pradesh…"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଗୌରବାବହ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
30 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କିରେନ ରିଜିଜୁଙ୍କ ସାଜୋଲାଙ୍ଗ ଲୋକଙ୍କର କାଜାଲାଙ୍ଗ ଗ୍ରାମ ଗସ୍ତ ବିଷୟରେ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍କୁ ଟ୍ୟାଗ୍ କରି ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ମୂଳ ଗୀତ ଏବଂ ନୃତ୍ୟକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଆମର ଆଇନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିରେନ ରିଜିଜୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜଣେ ଭଲ ନୃତ୍ୟଶିଳ୍ପୀ!
ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ତଥା ଗୌରବମୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଦେଖି ଭଲ ଲାଗିଲା