وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گوا میں ٹیکہ کی 100 فیصد پہلی خوراک دینے پر گوا کی تعریف کی
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گوا کی اہل آبادی کو 100 فیصد کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کی پہلی خوراک دینے پر گوا کی تعریف کی ہے۔
گوا کے وزیر اعلیٰ، ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت کے ٹوئٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’شاباش گوا! بہترین کوشش، مجموعی جذبہ سے سرشار اور ہمارے ڈاکٹروں کے ساتھ ساتھ انوویٹرز کی کوششیں رنگ لائیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Goa for 100% first dose vaccination in Goa
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Goa for administering the first dose of Covid -19 vaccines to 100% eligible population in Goa.
While sharing a tweet by the Chief Minister of Goa, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister said "Well done Goa! Great effort, powered by a collective spirit and the prowess of our doctors as well as innovators."