Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Goa for 100% first dose vaccination in Goa
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Goa for administering the first dose of Covid -19 vaccines to 100% eligible population in Goa.
While sharing a tweet by the Chief Minister of Goa, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister said "Well done Goa! Great effort, powered by a collective spirit and the prowess of our doctors as well as innovators."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पहली खुराक के 100% टीकाकरण के लिए गोवा की सराहना की
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा की 100 प्रतिशत पात्र आबादी को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाने के लिए गोवा की सराहना की है।
गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "शाबाश गोवा! एक शानदार कोशिश जिसमें सबकी सामूहिक भावना लगी, और जो हमारे डॉक्टर्स और इनोवेटर्स के कौशल से संचालित रही।"