Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Goa for 100% first dose vaccination in Goa
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Goa for administering the first dose of Covid -19 vaccines to 100% eligible population in Goa.
While sharing a tweet by the Chief Minister of Goa, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister said "Well done Goa! Great effort, powered by a collective spirit and the prowess of our doctors as well as innovators."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୋଆରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ଟିକାର ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତ ଟିକାକରଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୋଆର ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗୋଆ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ପ୍ରମୋଦ ସାଓ୍ୱନ୍ତଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି “ବଢିଆ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଗୋଆ! ଡାକ୍ତର ତଥା ଉଦ୍ଭାବକମାନଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ତଥା ଦକ୍ଷତା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।”