Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Goa for 100% first dose vaccination in Goa
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Goa for administering the first dose of Covid -19 vaccines to 100% eligible population in Goa.
While sharing a tweet by the Chief Minister of Goa, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister said "Well done Goa! Great effort, powered by a collective spirit and the prowess of our doctors as well as innovators."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০০% লোকক প্ৰথম পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰ সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰা গোৱাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
10 SEP 2021 8:48PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰথম পালি প্ৰতিষেধক যোগ্যতাসম্পন্ন ১০০% লোকক প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱা গোৱাক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ প্ৰমোদ সাৱন্তলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সুন্দৰ নিদৰ্শন গোৱা! আমাৰ চিকিত্সক তথা উদ্ভাৱকসকলৰ আন্তৰিক প্ৰয়াস আৰু সমূহীয়া বিক্ৰমৰ সুবাদত সম্ভৱ হোৱা এয়া উল্লেখনীয় সাফল্য”।