প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে শ্যুটার মনীষ নারওয়ালের স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় শ্যুটার মণীষ নারওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ টোকিও #Paralympics প্যারালিম্পিক্সে গৌরব যাত্রা অব্যাহত। তরুণ শ্রেষ্ঠ প্রতিভাবান মনীষ নারওয়াল অসাধারণ নৈপুণ্য দেখিয়েছেন। তাঁর স্বর্ণ পদক জয় ভারতীয় ক্রীড়া জগতের জন্য বিশেষ এক মুহূর্ত। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি।#Praise4Para."

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glory from the Tokyo #Paralympics continues. Great accomplishment by the young and stupendously talented Manish Narwal. His winning the Gold Medal is a special moment for Indian sports. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the coming times. #Praise4Para."