प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर निशानेबाज मनीष नरवाल को बधाई दी
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने निशानेबाज मनीष नरवाल को टोक्यो में चल रहे पैरालंपिक खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"टोक्यो पैरालिंपिक में गौरव जारी है। युवा और उत्कृष्ट प्रतिभावान मनीष नरवाल की शानदार उपलब्धि। उनका स्वर्ण पदक जीतना भारतीय खेलों के लिए एक विशेष क्षण है। उन्हें बधाई। भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glory from the Tokyo #Paralympics continues. Great accomplishment by the young and stupendously talented Manish Narwal. His winning the Gold Medal is a special moment for Indian sports. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the coming times. #Praise4Para."