Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glory from the Tokyo #Paralympics continues. Great accomplishment by the young and stupendously talented Manish Narwal. His winning the Gold Medal is a special moment for Indian sports. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the coming times. #Praise4Para."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଖେଳରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଶୁଟର ମନୀଷ ନରଓ୍ୱଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଗେମ୍ସ, ଟୋକିଓରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଶୁଟର ମନୀଷ ନରଓ୍ୱଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“#ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଗୌରବ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରହିଛି । ଯୁବ ତଥା ବିଶାଳ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ଅଧିକାରୀ ମନୀଷ ନରଓ୍ୱଲଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି । ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡା ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷଣ । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।#ପ୍ରେଜ4ପାରା ।”