Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glory from the Tokyo #Paralympics continues. Great accomplishment by the young and stupendously talented Manish Narwal. His winning the Gold Medal is a special moment for Indian sports. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the coming times. #Praise4Para."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શૂટર મનીષ નરવાલને પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શૂટર મનીષ નરવાલને ટોક્યોમાં પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ટોક્યો #Paralympics થી ગૌરવ યાથવત છે. યુવાન અને અદભૂત પ્રતિભાશાળી મનીષ નરવાલની મહાન સિદ્ધિ. તેમનું સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવું એ ભારતીય રમતો માટે ખાસ ક્ષણ છે. તેમને અભિનંદન. ભવિષ્ય માટે શુભકામનાઓ. #Praise4Para."