Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning Gold Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glory from the Tokyo #Paralympics continues. Great accomplishment by the young and stupendously talented Manish Narwal. His winning the Gold Medal is a special moment for Indian sports. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the coming times. #Praise4Para."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ ਮਨੀਸ਼ ਨਰਵਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
04 SEP 2021 10:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟੋਕੀਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ ਮਨੀਸ਼ ਨਰਵਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਟੋਕੀਓ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੌਰਵ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਯੁਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਨ ਮਨੀਸ਼ ਨਰਵਾਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ। ਉਸ ਦਾ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣਾ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪਲ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। #Praise4Para"