प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में निशानेबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अवनि लेखरा को बधाई दी
03 SEP 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो पैरालंपिक खेलों में निशानेबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अवनि लेखरा को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा हैः
“टोक्यो #Paralympics में गौरव का एक और पल। @AvaniLekhara के जबरदस्त प्रदर्शन से प्रफुल्लित। देश के लिये कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिये शुभकामनायें। #Praise4Para”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Avani Lekhara for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Avani Lekhara for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More glory at the Tokyo #Paralympics. Elated by the stupendous performance of @AvaniLekhara. Congratulations to her on bringing home the Bronze medal. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours. #Praise4Para"