Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Avani Lekhara for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Avani Lekhara for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More glory at the Tokyo #Paralympics. Elated by the stupendous performance of @AvaniLekhara. Congratulations to her on bringing home the Bronze medal. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ସୁଟର ଅବନୀ ଲେଖାରାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 SEP 2021 12:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୁଟର୍ ଅବନୀ ଲେଖାରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ଗୌରବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ଅବନୀ ଲେଖାରାଙ୍କ ଜବରଦସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ନେଇ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ତାଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’