Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री को के जे अल्फोंस ने अपनी किताब 'एक्सेलरेटिंग इंडिया : 7 इयर्स ऑफ मोदी गवर्नमेंट' भेंट की
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री के जे अल्फोंस ने अपनी पुस्तक 'एक्सेलरेटिंग इंडिया : 7 इयर्स ऑफ मोदी गवर्नमेंट’ भेंट की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उन्होंने अपनी पुस्तक ‘एक्सेलरेटिंग इंडिया’ में भारत की सुधार यात्रा के विभिन्न पहलुओं को समाहित करने का सराहनीय प्रयास किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“मेरे अभिन्न सहयोगी, श्री @alphonstourism ने अपनी पुस्तक ‘एक्सेलरेटिंग इंडिया’ में भारत की सुधार यात्रा के विभिन्न पहलुओं को समाहित करने का सराहनीय प्रयास किया है। उनसे एक प्रति प्राप्त करके मुझे प्रसन्नता हुई।“