Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ପୁସ୍ତକ “ଆକ୍ସିଲରେଟିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ: ୭ ଇୟର୍ସ ଅଫ ମୋଦି ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ” ପ୍ରଦାନ କଲେ କେଜେ ଆଲଫୋନ୍ସ
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କେଜେ ଆଲଫୋନ୍ସ ନିଜ ପୁସ୍ତକ ‘ଆକ୍ସିଲରେଟିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ: ୭ ଇୟର୍ସ ଅଫ ମୋଦି ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ’ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ପୁସ୍ତକ ‘ଆକ୍ସିଲରେଟିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ରେ ଭାରତର ସୁଧାର ଯାତ୍ରାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗକୁ ଏକାଠି କରିବାକୁ ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୋର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧେୟ ସହଯୋଗୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ@ଆଲଫୋନ୍ସଟୁରିଜିମ୍ ନିଜ ପୁସ୍ତକ ‘ଆକ୍ସିଲରେଟିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ରେ ଭାରତର ସୁଧାର ଯାତ୍ରାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗକୁ ଏକାଠି କରିବାକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପୁସ୍ତକଟିର ଏକ ନକଲ ପାଇ ବେଶ ଖୁସି ।”