Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੇ.ਜੇ. ਅਲਫੋਂਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਤਾਬ ਐਕਸੇਲਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਡੀਆ :7 ਈਅਰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਮੋਦੀ ਗਵਰਨਮੇਂਟ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇ. ਜੇ. ਅਲਫੋਂਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਤਾਬ ਐਕਸੇਲਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਡੀਆ:7 ਈਅਰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਮੋਦੀ ਗਵਰਨਮੇਂਟ’ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਤਾਬ ‘ਐਕਸੇਲਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਡੀਆ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ, ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਮੇਰੇ ਅਭਿੰਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ @alphonstourism ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਤਾਬ ‘ਐਕਸੇਲਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਡੀਆ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਪੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਹੋਈ। “