Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કે જે આલ્ફોન્સે તેમનું પુસ્તક 'એક્સિલરેટિંગ ઇન્ડિયા: મોદી સરકારના 7 વર્ષ' પ્રધાનમંત્રીને ભેટ કર્યું
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી કે જે આલ્ફોન્સે તેમનું પુસ્તક ‘એક્સિલરેટિંગ ઇન્ડિયા: મોદી સરકારના 7 વર્ષ’ પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને ભેટ કર્યું. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે તેમણે તેમના કાર્ય 'એક્સિલરેટિંગ ઇન્ડિયા' માં ભારતની સુધાર યાત્રાના પાસાઓને આવરી લેવા માટે પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"મારા મૂલ્યવાન સહયોગી શ્રી @alphonstourism એ ભારતની સુધાર યાત્રાના પાસાઓને 'એક્સિલરેટિંગ ઇન્ડિયા' માં સમાવવા માટે એક પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ કર્યો છે. તેમની પાસેથી એક નકલ પ્રાપ્ત કરીને આનંદ થયો."