Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کے جے الفونس نے اپنی کتاب ‘ایکسی لیریٹنگ انڈیا:مودی حکومت کے 7سال ’ وزیراعظم کو پیش کی
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26؍اگست:سابق مرکزی وزیرجناب کے جے الفونس نے اپنی کتاب ‘ایکسی لیریٹنگ انڈیا :مودی حکومت کے 7سال ’ وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی کو پیش کی ۔ وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ انھوں نے اپنی کتاب ‘ایکسی لیریٹنگ انڈیا میں ہندوستان کے اصلاحی سفرکے پہلوؤں کو سیمٹنے کے لئے قابل تعریف کوششیں کی ہیں ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘ میرے قابل قدرساتھی جناب @alphonstourismنے اپنی کتاب ایکسی لیریٹنگ انڈیا میں ہندوستان کے اصلاحی سفرکے پہلوؤں کو سمیٹنے کی قابل تعریف کوششیں کی ہیں ، ان سے کتاب کی ایک کاپی حاصل کرکے خوش ہوں ۔’’