Prime Minister's Office
K J Alphons presents his book 'Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government' to PM
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons has presented his book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister said that he has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My valued colleague, Shri @alphonstourism has made a commendable effort to encapsulate facets of India’s reform journey in his work, ‘Accelerating India.’ Delighted to receive a copy from him."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কে. জে আলফোনছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক উপহাৰ দিলে তেওঁৰ ‘একচিলিৰেটিং ইণ্ডিয়াঃ মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ৭ বছৰ’ শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থ
26 AUG 2021 1:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কে জে আলফোনছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক তেওঁৰ ‘একচিলিৰেটিং ইণ্ডিয়াঃ মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ৭ বছৰ’ শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনি উপহাৰ হিচাপে প্ৰদান কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ সংস্কাৰৰ যাত্ৰাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ তুলি ধৰাৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে৷
টুইটাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “মোৰ শ্রদ্ধাৰ সহকর্মী @alphonstourismই তেওঁৰ 'একচিলিৰেটিং ইণ্ডিয়া' শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থত ভাৰতৰ সংস্কাৰ যাত্রাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ তুলি ধৰাৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে৷ সেই গ্ৰন্থৰ এটা কপি লাভ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছো৷”