प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पारसी नव वर्ष नौरोज़ पर लोगों को बधाई दी
16 AUG 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पारसी नव वर्ष नौरोज़ के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“पारसी नव वर्ष की बधाई। कामना करता हूं कि यह वर्ष खुशी, समृद्धि और सबके लिये अच्छा स्वास्थ्य लेकर आये। भारत विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में पारसी समुदाय के शानदार योगदान को हमेशा याद रखेगा।
नौरोज़ मुबारक!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Parsi New Year greetings. Praying for a year filled with happiness, prosperity and good health. India cherishes the outstanding contributions of the Parsi community across different sectors.
Navroz Mubarak!"