Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Parsi New Year greetings. Praying for a year filled with happiness, prosperity and good health. India cherishes the outstanding contributions of the Parsi community across different sectors.
Navroz Mubarak!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାର୍ସି ନବବର୍ଷ, ନଭରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 AUG 2021 9:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପାର୍ସି ନବବର୍ଷ, ନଭରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି,
“ପାର୍ସି ନବବର୍ଷର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ବର୍ଷଟି ଖୁସି, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଉ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାର୍ସି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନକୁ ଭାରତ ମନେ ରଖିବ ।
ନଭରୋଜ ମୁବାରକ!”