प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 11 अगस्‍त को भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (सीआईआई) की वार्षिक बैठक को संबोधित करेंगे
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 11अगस्‍त, 2021 को सायं 4:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्‍फ्रेंसिंग के माध्‍यम से भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (सीआईआई) की वार्षिक बैठक 2021 को संबोधित करेंगे। इस बैठक का विषय ‘इंडिया@75:गवर्नमेंट एंड बिज़नेस वर्किंग टूगेदर फॉर आत्‍मनिर्भर भारत’ है।
सीआईआई की वार्षिक बैठक 2021 के बारे में :
सीआईआई की वार्षिक बैठक 2021 दो दिन के लिए 11-12 अगस्‍त को आयोजित की जाएगी। इस बैठक को विशेष अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय अतिथि वक्‍ता के तौर पर सिंगापुर के उप प्रधानमंत्री और आर्थिक नीतियों के लिए समन्‍वय मंत्री श्री हेंग स्‍वी कीत संबोधित करेंगे। इस आयोजन में अनेक मंत्रीगण, वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारी, शिक्षाविद् और भारतीय उद्योग जगत के प्रमुख प्रतिनिधि भी भाग लेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.