Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୧ ସିଆଇଆଇ ବାର୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୧,୨୦୨୧ରେ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪.୩୦ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂଘ (ସିଆଇଆଇ)ର ବାର୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ୨୦୨୧ରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ । ଏହି ବୈଠକର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ରହିଛି ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ@ ୭୫: ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ ଆଣ୍ଡ ବିଜିନେସ ଓ୍ୱର୍କିଂ ଟୁଗେଦର ଫର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ରହିଛି ।
ସିଆଇଆଇ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୧ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୧-୧୨ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ସିଆଇଆଇ ବାର୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ୨୦୨୧ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁରର ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ନୀତି ସମନ୍ୱୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହେଙ୍ଗ ସ୍ୱି କିଟ୍ ବୈଠକରେ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବହୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍ ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଜଗତର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ ।