Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 11 ઓગસ્ટના રોજ CIIની વાર્ષિક સભાને સંબોધિત કરશે
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી કન્ફેડરેશન ઓફ ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રી (CII) ની વાર્ષિક બેઠક 2021ને 11 ઓગસ્ટ 2021ના રોજ સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સંબોધિત કરશે. મીટિંગની થીમ India@75 છે: સરકાર અને બિઝનેસ આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત માટે સાથે કામ કરે છે.
CII વાર્ષિક બેઠક 2021 વિશે:
CII વાર્ષિક બેઠક 2021 11-12 ઓગસ્ટના બે દિવસ દરમિયાન યોજાશે. શ્રી હેંગ સ્વી કીટ, નાયબ વડાપ્રધાન અને આર્થિક નીતિઓ માટે સંકલન મંત્રી, સિંગાપોર વિશેષ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય અતિથિ વક્તા તરીકે સંબોધન કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ઘણા મંત્રીઓ, વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ, શિક્ષણવિદો અને ભારતીય ઉદ્યોગના અગ્રણી પ્રતિનિધિઓ પણ ભાગ લેશે.