Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆகஸ்ட் 11: சிஐஐ வருடாந்திர கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி, ஆகஸ்ட் 11-ந் தேதியன்று மாலை 4.30 மணிக்கு, காணொலி வாயிலாக இந்திய தொழில்கள் கூட்டமைப்பின் (சிஐஐ) வருடாந்திர கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். “இந்தியா@75: தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்காக அரசும், தொழில்களும் இணைந்து பாடுபடுவது என்பதுதான் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தின் மையப் பொருளாகும்.
2021 சிஐஐ வருடாந்திர கூட்டம் பற்றி
ஆகஸ்ட் 11 மற்றும் 12 தேதிகளில் சிஐஐ அமைப்பின் வருடாந்திர கூட்டம் நடைபெறுகிறது. சிங்கப்பூர் நாட்டின் துணைப் பிரதமரும், அந்நாட்டு பொருளாதார கொள்கைகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அமைச்சருமான திரு.ஹெங் சுவீ கீட், இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் சிறப்பு சர்வதேச விருந்தினராக உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். பல்வேறு அமைச்சர்கள், உயரதிகாரிகள், கல்வியாளர்கள், இந்திய தொழில்துறையின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்.