Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान, 11 ऑगस्ट रोजी भारतीय उद्योग महासंघाच्या (सीआयआय) वार्षिक बैठकीला करणार संबोधित
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 11 ऑगस्ट, 2021 रोजी संध्याकाळी 4:30 वाजता व्हिडिओ कॉन्‍फरसिंगच्या माध्‍यमातून भारतीय उद्योग महासंघाच्या (सीआयआय) वार्षिक बैठक 2021ला संबोधित करणार आहेत. ‘इंडिया@75:गवर्नमेंट अँड बिजनेस वर्किंग टूगेदर फॉर आत्‍मनिर्भर भारत’ हा बैठकीचा विषय आहे.
सीआयआय वार्षिक बैठक 2021 बाबत माहीती :
सीआयआयची वार्षिक बैठक 2021 दोन दिवसांसाठी 11-12 ऑगस्टला आयोजित केली जाणार आहे. या बैठकीला विशेष आंतराराष्ट्रीय अतिथी वक्‍त्याच्या रुपात सिंगापूरचे उप पंतप्रधान आणि आर्थिक धोरणां संबंधित समन्‍वय मंत्री श्री हेंग स्‍वी कीत संबोधित करतील. या बैठकीत अनेक सन्माननीय मंत्री, वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारी, शिक्षणतज्ञ आणि भारतीय उद्योग जगतातील प्रमुख प्रतिनिधीही सहभागी होणार आहेत.