Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CII Annual Meeting on 11th August
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021 on 11th August 2021 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The theme of the meeting is India@75: Government and Business working together for Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
About CII Annual Meeting 2021
The CII Annual Meeting 2021 will be held over two days of 11-12 August. Mr Heng Swee Keat, Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies, Singapore will address as Special International Guest Speaker. The event will also have the participation of many Ministers, senior officials, academics and prominent representatives of Indian industry.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സിഐഐ വാർഷിക യോഗത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആഗസ്ത് 11 ന് അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
09 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി കോൺഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻഡസ്ട്രി (സിഐഐ) വാർഷിക യോഗത്തെ 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 11 ന് വൈകുന്നേരം 4:30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും." ഇന്ത്യ@75: ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരതത്തിനായി ഗവണ്മെന്റും ബിസിനസും ഒരുമിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു"എന്നതാണ് വിഷയം.
2021ലെ സിഐഐ വാർഷിക സമ്മേളനത്തെക്കുറിച്ച്
സിഐഐ വാർഷിക സമ്മേളനം 2021 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 11-12 ദിവസങ്ങളിലായി നടക്കും. സിംഗപ്പൂർ ഉപ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയും, സാമ്പത്തിക നയങ്ങളുടെ ഏകോപന മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ ഹെംഗ് സ്വീ കീറ്റ് പ്രത്യേക അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അതിഥി പ്രാസംഗികനായിരിക്കും. . പരിപാടിയിൽ നിരവധി മന്ത്രിമാർ, ഉന്നത ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, അക്കാദമിക് വിദഗ്ധർ, ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യവസായ പ്രമുഖർ എന്നിവരും പങ്കെടുക്കും.