Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds volunteers and contributors of MyGov on completion of 7 Years of MyGov
26 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded all those volunteers and contributors of MyGov who have enriched this platform with their contributions.
Reacting to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"MyGov stands tall as an effective example of participative governance and giving a voice to our Yuva Shakti.
Today when we mark #7YearsOfMyGov, I applaud all those volunteers and contributors who have enriched this platform with their contributions."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مائی گوو کے 7 سال مکمل ہونے پر مائی گوو کے رضاکاروں اور معاونین کی ستائش کی
26 JUL 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26/جولائی2021 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مائی گوو کے ان رضاکاروں اور معاونین کی ستائش کی ہے جنھوں نے اپنے تعاون سے اس پلیٹ فارم کو مالا مال کیا۔
مائی گوو انڈیا کے ایک ٹوئیٹ پر ردّعمل کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’مائی گوو شراکت پر مبنی حکمرانی کی ایک مؤثر مثال کی شکل میں نمایاں ہوکر سامنے آیا ہے اور ہماری یوا شکتی کو ایک آواز دے رہا ہے۔
آج جب ہم #7YearsOfMyGov (مائی گوو کے 7 سال) منارہے ہیں، میں ان رضاکاروں اور معاونین کی ستائش کرتا ہوں جنھوں نے اپنے تعاون سے اس پلیٹ فارم کو مالامال کیا ہے۔‘‘