Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former head of Sivagiri Mutt, Swami Prakashananda Ji
07 JUL 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of the former head of Sivagiri Mutt, Swami Prakashananda Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Swami Prakashananda Ji was a beacon of knowledge and spirituality. His selfless deeds of service empowered the poorest of the poor. He took the lead in popularising the noble thoughts of Sree Narayana Guru. Pained by his demise. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶିବଗିରୀ ମଠର ପୂର୍ବତନ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ଵାମୀ ପ୍ରକାଶନନ୍ଦ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
07 JUL 2021 3:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶିବଗିରୀ ମଠର ପୂର୍ବତନ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ଵାମୀ ପ୍ରକାଶନନ୍ଦ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ସ୍ଵାମୀ ପ୍ରକାଶନନ୍ଦ ଜୀ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତାର ଏକ ଆଲୋକ ଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ନିଃସ୍ଵାର୍ଥପର ସେବା ଦ୍ଵାରା ଗରିବରୁ ଅତି ଗରିବ ଲୋକ ସଶକ୍ତ ହେଉଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣ ଗୁରୁଙ୍କ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେ ନେତୃତ୍ଵ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି” ।