وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہندوستانی ڈاکٹرس کے ساتھ افغانستان کے سفیر کے تجربے پرٹوئیٹ کیا
آپ کے تجربے میں بھارت-افغانستان تعلقات کی خوشبو کی ایک مہک ہے: وزیراعظم
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:یکم جولائی،2021۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان میں افغانستان کے سفیر جناب فریدماموندزےکے ایک ٹوئیٹ پر تبصرہ کیا ہے۔سفیر موصوف نے ایک ہندوستانی ڈاکٹر کے وِزٹ کا چلتا پھرتا اکاؤنٹ شائع کیا تھا جنہوں نے ان سے معاوضہ لینے سے اس وقت انکار کردیا جب انہیں معلوم ہوا کہ ان کے مریض ہندوستان میں افغانستان کے سفیر ہیں، ہندوستانی ڈاکٹر نے کہا کہ وہ اپنے بھائی سے چارج نہیں کریگا۔ یہ ٹوئیٹ ہندی زبان میں تھا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ افغانستان کے سفیر کے ذریعے ساجھا کیا گیا یہ واقعہ بھارت – افغانستان تعلقات کی خوشبوکی ایک مہک ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ان سے راجستھان کے ہری پورا کا بھی دورہ کرنے کیلئے کہا ، جہاں انہیں ایک تبصرے میں مدعوکیا گیاتھااورگجرات کے ہری پورا کا بھی دورہ کرنے کیلئے کہاجس کی اپنی ایک تاریخ ہے۔
آج ڈاکٹروں کاقومی دن ہے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO6106

Prime Minister's Office
PM tweets on Afghanistan’s Ambassador’s experience with an Indian doctor
Your experience has the essence of fragrance of India-Afghanistan relations: PM
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today commented on a tweet by Afghanistan’s Ambassador in India Mr Farid Mamundzay. The Ambassador had posted a moving account of his visit to an Indian doctor who refused to charge him when he came to know that his patient was the Afghan Ambassador to India, saying that he will not charge a brother. The tweet was in Hindi. The Prime Minister said that this incident, shared by the Ambassador has the essence of fragrance of the India-Afghanistan relations.
The Prime Minister also asked him to visit Haripura of Rajasthan, where he was invited in a comment and also to Haripura of Gujarat which has its own history.
Today is National Doctor’s day.