प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक भारतीय डॉक्टर के साथ अफगानिस्तान के राजदूत के अनुभव पर ट्वीट किया
आपके अनुभव में भारत-अफगानिस्तान संबंधों की खुशबू की महक है: प्रधानमंत्री
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत में अफगानिस्तान के राजदूत श्री फरीद मामुन्दजई के ट्वीट पर आज टिप्पणी की। राजदूत ने एक भारतीय डॉक्टर के पास जाने का एक मर्मस्पर्शी वर्णन पोस्ट किया था, जिन्होंने उनसे फीस लेने से इनकार कर दिया था जब उन्हें पता चला कि उनका मरीज भारत में अफगानिस्तान का राजदूत है, यह कहते हुए कि वह एक भाई से फीस नहीं लेंगे। ट्वीट हिन्दी में था। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि राजदूत द्वारा साझा किए गए प्रसंग में भारत-अफगानिस्तान संबंधों की खुशबू की महक है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें राजस्थान के हरिपुरा जाने को भी कहा, जहां उन्हें एक समालोचना में आमंत्रित किया गया था और गुजरात के हरिपुरा में भी जिसका अपना इतिहास रहा है।
आज राष्ट्रीय डॉक्टर दिवस है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM tweets on Afghanistan’s Ambassador’s experience with an Indian doctor
Your experience has the essence of fragrance of India-Afghanistan relations: PM
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today commented on a tweet by Afghanistan’s Ambassador in India Mr Farid Mamundzay. The Ambassador had posted a moving account of his visit to an Indian doctor who refused to charge him when he came to know that his patient was the Afghan Ambassador to India, saying that he will not charge a brother. The tweet was in Hindi. The Prime Minister said that this incident, shared by the Ambassador has the essence of fragrance of the India-Afghanistan relations.
The Prime Minister also asked him to visit Haripura of Rajasthan, where he was invited in a comment and also to Haripura of Gujarat which has its own history.
Today is National Doctor’s day.