Prime Minister's Office
PM tweets on Afghanistan’s Ambassador’s experience with an Indian doctor
Your experience has the essence of fragrance of India-Afghanistan relations: PM
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today commented on a tweet by Afghanistan’s Ambassador in India Mr Farid Mamundzay. The Ambassador had posted a moving account of his visit to an Indian doctor who refused to charge him when he came to know that his patient was the Afghan Ambassador to India, saying that he will not charge a brother. The tweet was in Hindi. The Prime Minister said that this incident, shared by the Ambassador has the essence of fragrance of the India-Afghanistan relations.
The Prime Minister also asked him to visit Haripura of Rajasthan, where he was invited in a comment and also to Haripura of Gujarat which has its own history.
Today is National Doctor’s day.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এগৰাকী ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসকৰে আফগানিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূতৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইট
আপোনাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ভাৰত-আফগানিস্তানৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ সুবাসৰ নিৰ্যাসঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
01 JUL 2021 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতস্থিত আফগানিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত শ্ৰী ফৰিদ মামুন্দজেৰ এটা টুইট সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য আগবঢ়ায়। ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূতজনে এজন ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসকক সাক্ষাতৰ অভিজ্ঞতা প’ষ্ট কৰিছিল। চিকিৎসকজনে তেওঁৰ ৰোগীজনক ভাৰতস্থিত আফগানিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত বুলি জানিব পাৰি মাচুল ল’বলৈ অমান্তি হৈছিল। চিকিৎসকজনে এজন ভ্ৰাতৃৰপৰা মাচুল ল’ব নোৱাৰে বুলি কয়। টুইটটো হিন্দীত আছিল। ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূতজনে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা ঘটনাটো সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এয়া হৈছে ভাৰত-আফগানিস্তানৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ সুবাসৰ নিৰ্যাস।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি তেওঁক ৰাজস্থানৰ হৰিপুৰা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ কয়, য’লৈ তেওঁক এটা মন্তব্যত আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা যায় আৰু লগতে নিজা ঐতিহ্যৰে বিধৌত গুজৰাটৰ হৰিপুৰা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ কয়।
উল্লেখযোগ্য যে আজি হৈছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসক দিৱস।