Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Doctors on National Doctors Day tomorrow
30 JUN 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address Doctors on National Doctors Day tomorrow, 1st July, 2021 at 3 PM.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India is proud of the efforts of all doctors in fighting COVID-19. 1st July is marked as National Doctors Day. At 3 PM tomorrow, will address the doctors community at a programme organised by @IMAIndiaOrg."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાલે રાષ્ટ્રીય તબીબ દિવસ નિમિત્તે તબીબોને સંબોધન કરશે
30 JUN 2021 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 1 જુલાઈ, 2021ના રોજ બપોરે 3 વાગ્યે રાષ્ટ્રીય તબીબ દિવસ નિમિત્તે તબીબોને સંબોધન કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “ભારતને કોવિડ-19 સામેની લડાઈમાં તબીબોનાં અથાક પ્રયાસો માટે ગૌરવ છે. 1 જુલાઈનો દિવસ રાષ્ટ્રીય તબીબ દિવસ તરીકે મનાવાય છે. આવતીકાલે બપોરે 3 વાગ્યે તબીબ સમુદાયને @IMAIndiaOrg દ્વારા આયોજિત એક કાર્યક્રમમાં સંબોધિત કરીશ.”