Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 7th International Yoga Day programme tomorrow
20 JUN 2021 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address the 7th International Yoga Day programme tomorrow, 21st June at 6.30 AM.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tomorrow, 21st June, we will mark the 7th Yoga Day. The theme this year is ‘Yoga For Wellness’, which focusses on practising Yoga for physical and mental well-being. At around 6:30 AM tomorrow, will be addressing the Yoga Day programme."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کل ساتویں بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے
20 JUN 2021 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:20جون،2021۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل 21 جون کو صبح 6:30بجے یوگا کے ساتویں بین الاقوامی دن کے پروگرام سےخطاب کریں گے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ہےکہ ، ’’کل 21 جون کو ہم ساتواں یوگا ڈے منائیں گے۔ اس سال کا مرکزی خیال ہے ’’یوگا فار ویلنیس‘‘ (صحت مندی کیلئے یوگا) جو جسمانی اور ذہنی صحت مندی کیلئے یوگاکرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔ کل تقریباً صبح 6:30 بجے یوگاڈے پروگرام سے خطاب کروں گے‘‘۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:5688