Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 7th International Yoga Day programme tomorrow
20 JUN 2021 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address the 7th International Yoga Day programme tomorrow, 21st June at 6.30 AM.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tomorrow, 21st June, we will mark the 7th Yoga Day. The theme this year is ‘Yoga For Wellness’, which focusses on practising Yoga for physical and mental well-being. At around 6:30 AM tomorrow, will be addressing the Yoga Day programme."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાલે 7મા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધિત કરશે
20 JUN 2021 5:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી કાલે 21 જૂને સવારે 6.30 વાગ્યે 7મા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધિત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “કાલે 21 જૂને, આપણે 7મો યોગ દિવસ મનાવીશું. આ વર્ષનો વિષય ‘યોગ ફોર વેલનેસ’ છે જે શારીરિક અને માનસિક કલ્યાણ માટે યોગના અભ્યાસ કરવા પર કેન્દ્રિત છે. હું કાલે સવારે લગભગ 6.30 વાગ્યે યોગ દિવસ કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધિત કરીશ.”