प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रामकृष्ण मठ के स्वामी शिवमयानंदजी महाराज के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 JUN 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रामकृष्ण मठ के स्वामी शिवमयानंदजी महाराज के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,“रामकृष्ण मठ के स्वामी शिवमयानंदजी महाराज सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण पर केंद्रित सामुदायिक सेवा पहल में काफी सक्रिय थे। संस्कृति और आध्यात्मिकता की दुनिया में उनके योगदान को हमेशा याद किया जाएगा। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। ओम शांति।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Swami Shivamayanandaji Maharaj of Ramakrishna Math
12 JUN 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Swami Shivamayanandaji Maharaj of Ramakrishna Math.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Swami Shivamayanandaji Maharaj of the Ramakrishna Math was actively involved in a wide range of community service initiatives focused on social empowerment. His contributions to the worlds of culture and spirituality will always be remembered. Saddened by his demise. Om Shanti."