Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles death of Shri Manoj Das
28 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri Manoj Das, a noted educationist, popular columnist and prolific writer.
Shri Modi said in a tweet:
“Shri Manoj Das distinguished himself as a noted educationist, popular columnist and prolific writer. He made rich contributions to English and Odia literature. He was a leading exponent of Sri Aurobindo's philosophy. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী মনোজ দাসৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শোক
28 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট শিক্ষাবিদ, জনপ্রিয় স্তম্ভ লেখক আৰু সৃজনশীল লেখক শ্রী মনোজ দাসৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবার্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বিশিষ্ট শিক্ষাবিদ, জনপ্রিয় স্তম্ভলেখক আৰু সৃজনশীল লেখক শ্রী মনোজ দাস আনতকৈ পৃথক আছিল৷ ইংৰাজী আৰু ওড়িয়া সাহিত্যত তেওঁৰ যথেষ্ট অৱদান আছে৷ শ্রী অৰৱিন্দ দর্শনৰ তেওঁ আছিল অগ্রণী বিশেষজ্ঞ। তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত মই শোকস্তব্ধ হৈছো৷ মই তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ ওঁ শান্তি।”