Prime Minister's Office
PM calls Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Poojya Swamy Avdheshanand Giri Ji
Requests to keep Kumbh symbolic after two Shahi Snan
Enquires about the health of Sants
17 APR 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, had a telephonic conversation with Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Poojya Swamy Avdheshanand Giri Ji and asked about the health of all the Sants. He thanked the Sant Samaj for their full cooperation with the administration.
The Prime Minister requested to keep Kumbh symbolic from now on as two Shahi Snans have already taken place. This will strengthen the fight against the pandemic.
Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Poojya Swamy Avdheshanand Giri Ji also replied respecting the request of the Prime Minister and asked the devotees not come for snan in large numbers and follow the Covid appropriate behaviour and follow rules.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আচাৰ্য মহামণ্ডলেশ্বৰ পূজ্য স্বামী অৱধেশানন্দ গিৰি জীৰে ফোন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
দুটা শ্বাহী স্নানেৰে কুম্ভৰ নিয়ম ৰক্ষাৰ সকলো ৰীতি পালনৰ অনুৰোধ
বুজ ল’লে সাধুসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ
17 APR 2021 9:25AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে টেলিফোনযোগে আচার্য মহামণ্ডলেশ্বৰ পূজ্য স্বামী অৱধেশানন্দ গিৰিজীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতে। তেওঁ সকলো সাধুৰ শাৰীৰিক অৱস্থাৰ বুজ লয়৷ প্রশাসনক পূর্ণ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁ সাধু সমাজক ধন্যবাদ জনায়৷
দুটা শ্বাহী স্নান হোৱাৰ পাছত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে অনুৰোধ কৰে এতিয়া কুম্ভ মেলাত নিয়ম ৰক্ষার্থে ৰীতি-নীতি পালন কৰা হওক। ইয়াৰ ফলত মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে লড়াই জোৰদাৰ হ’ব৷
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ অনুৰোধক সন্মান জনাই আচার্য মহামণ্ডলেশ্বৰ পূজ্য স্বামী অৱধেশানন্দ গিৰিজীয়ে ভক্তসকলক কয় যে তেওঁলোকে যাতে অধিক হাৰত সমবেত নহৈ স্নান কৰিবলৈ নাহে আৰু ক’ভিড সংক্রান্তীয় আচৰণবিধি উপযুক্তভাবে মানি চলে৷