Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rajinikanth for Dadasaheb Phalke Award
01 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Rajinikanth after he has been conferred with the Dadasaheb Phalke Award.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Popular across generations, a body of work few can boast of, diverse roles and an endearing personality...that’s Shri @rajinikanth Ji for you.
It is a matter of immense joy that Thalaiva has been conferred with the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. Congratulations to him."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দাদাচাহেব ফাল্কে বঁটাৰ বাবে মনোনীত ৰজনীকান্তক শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
01 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে দাদাচাহেব ফাল্কে বঁটাৰ বাবে মনোনীত শ্রী ৰজনীকান্তক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “প্রজন্মৰ পাছত প্রজন্ম ধৰি জনপ্রিয়তা অৰ্জন কৰাটো অতি কমসংখ্যক লোকেহে এইধৰণৰ কাম কৰিব পাৰে, বিভিন্ন ভুমিকাত অভিনয়, জনপ্রিয় ব্যক্তিত্ব...... তেঁৱেই হৈছে শ্রী @rajinikanthজী।
এইটো অতি আনন্দৰ খবৰ যে থালাইভাক দাদাচাহেব ফাল্কে বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ তেওঁক মই অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷”