Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti. His innumerable efforts to serve society and care for the poor are widely remembered. We are deeply inspired by his noble thoughts and ideals."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
01 APR 2021 10:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਕ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1377451169413488644