Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti. His innumerable efforts to serve society and care for the poor are widely remembered. We are deeply inspired by his noble thoughts and ideals."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଡଃ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ଵାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
01 APR 2021 10:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଡଃ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ଵାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଡଃ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବକୁମାର ସ୍ଵାମୀଗାଲୁଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ମୁଁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଉଛି । ସମାଜ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଅଗଣିତ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ତମ ଚିନ୍ତା ଓ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆମେ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ” ।