Prime Minister's Office
Amrit Mahotsav programme to begin from Sabarmati Ashram: PM
'Vocal For Local' is a wonderful tribute to Bapu and freedom fighters, says PM
12 MAR 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off the ‘Padyatra’ (Freedom March) from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad, today.
In tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Today’s Amrit Mahotsav programme begins from Sabarmati Ashram, from where the Dandi March began. The March had a key role in furthering a spirit of pride and Aatmanirbharta among India’s people. Going 'Vocal For Local' is a wonderful tribute to Bapu and our great freedom fighters.
Buy any local product and post a picture on social media using 'Vocal For Local'. A Charkha will be installed near Magan Niwas at Sabarmati Ashram. It will rotate full circle with each Tweet related to Aatmanirbharta. This shall also become a catalyst for a people’s movement".

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰপৰা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
বাপু আৰু মুক্তি যুঁজাৰুসকলৰ প্ৰতি ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ এটি অত্যুত্তম শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়
12 MAR 2021 10:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আহমেদাবাদৰ সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰপৰা ‘পদযাত্ৰা’ (মুক্তি সমদল)ৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "আজিৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ হৈছে সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰপৰা, যি স্থানৰপৰাই দাণ্ডী যাত্ৰাও আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত গৌৰৱ আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ উদ্দীপনা গভীৰতৰ কৰাত এই যাত্ৰাৰ এটা মূল ভূমিকা আছে। বাপু আৰু আমাৰ মহান মুক্তি যুঁজাৰুসকলৰ প্ৰতি ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ এটি অত্যুত্তম শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি হ’ব।
যিকোনো থলুৱা পণ্য ক্ৰয় কৰক আৰু ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াত এখন আলোকচিত্ৰ প’ষ্ট কৰক। সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰ মগন নিবাসৰ সমীপত এটি যঁতৰ সংস্থাপিত কৰা হ’ব। ই আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰতিটো টুইটৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ এপাক ঘূৰিব। ইয়ো হ’ব জনতাৰ আন্দোলনৰ বাবে এটা অনুঘটক।"