प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित लोगों की सराहना की
25 JAN 2021 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने इस वर्ष के पद्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित होने वालों की सराहना की।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ''हम सभी को पद्म पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित लोगों पर गर्व है। राष्ट्र और मानवता संबंधी उनके बड़े योगदान के लिए भारत उनका आभारी है। जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से जुड़े ये असाधारण लोग दूसरों के जीवन में गुणात्मक परिवर्तन लाए हैं।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Padma Awardees
25 JAN 2021 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised this year's Padma Awardees.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "We are proud of all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their contribution to the nation and humanity at large. These exceptional individuals from different walks of life have brought qualitative changes in the lives of others."