PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 DEC 2020 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
20 persons found with the new mutant variant of SARS- CoV-2 virus reported from UK;Daily Recoveries outnumbering daily New Cases successively since last 33 days further push down the Active Caseload;India's Cases per million and Deaths per million population one of the lowest in the world
Total of 20 persons have been found with the mutant variant of SARS- CoV-2 virus reported from UK. These include the six persons reported earlier (3 in NIMHANS, Bengaluru, 2 in CCMB, Hyderabad and 1 in NIV, Pune). 107 samples were tested in the 10 labs. Government of India has constituted the INSACOG (Indian SARS-CoV-2 Genomics Consortium) comprising 10 labs (NIBMG Kolkata, ILS Bhubaneswar, NIV Pune, CCS Pune, CCMB Hyderabad, CDFD Hyderabad, InSTEM Bengaluru, NIMHANS Bengaluru, IGIB Delhi, NCDC Delhi) for genome sequencing. The situation is under careful watch and regular advice is being provided to the States for enhanced surveillance, containment, testing and dispatch of samples to the INSACOG labs. Daily recoveries have outnumbered the daily new cases since last 33 days successively. In the last 24 hours, 20,549 persons were found to be COVID positive in the country. During the same period, 26,572 new recoveries were registered ensuring drop in the Active Caseload. India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 98,34,141 today. This is the highest globally. The Recovery Rate has also reached nearly 96% (95.99%). The gap between recoveries and active cases is consistently widening (95,71,869).India’s total Active Caseload of 2,62,272 consists of just 2.56% of India’s Total Positive Cases. The new recoveries have led to a net decline of 6,309 in the Total Active cases. When compared globally, India's Cases per million population are amongst the lowest in the world (7,423). 78.44% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,572 newly recovered cases. 5,029 people recovered in Kerala followed by 1,607 in Chhattisgarh. 79.24% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,887. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,018 new cases. West Bengal recorded 1,244 new cases.286case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Ten States/UTs account for 79.37% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (68). West Bengal and Delhi follow with 30 and 28 daily deaths, respectively. Daily deaths in India are on a sustained decline. Deaths per million population in India (107) are amongst the lowest in the world.
For details :
Health Ministry recommends extension of temporary suspension of international flights from the UK to India till 7th Jan 2021
The Health Ministry has recommended to the Ministry of Civil Aviation the extension of the temporary suspension of flights originating from UK into India to be further extended till 7th January (Thursday), 2021. This has been recommended based on the inputs received from the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) headed by the Director General of Health Services (DGHS) and the National Task Force jointly headed by DG, ICMR and Member (Health), NITI Aayog. It has also been suggested to Ministry of Civil Aviation that after 7th January 2021, strictly regulated resumption of limited number of flights originating from UK into India may be considered. The specifics of such a mechanism may be worked out by Ministry of Civil Aviation in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare. The Union Health Secretary has written to all the States to keep a strict vigil on all events that could be potential "super spreader" events, and to curb crowding in the wake of the New Year celebrations and various events associated with it as well as on-going winter season.The recent advice and guidance to the States by Home Ministry has been reiterated by the Health Ministry.
For details :
Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan nominated to the Board of GAVI, The Vaccine Alliance
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare has been nominated by the Global Alliance for Vaccines and Immunisation (GAVI) as a member on the GAVI Board. Dr. Harsh Vardhan will be representing the South East Area Regional Office(SEARO)/ Western Pacific Regional Office (WPRO) constituency on the GAVI Board. The seat is currently held by Mr. MyintHtwe of Myanmar. Dr. Harsh Vardhan will be representing India from 1stJanuary 2021 until 31st December 2023. The Board normally meets twice a year in June and November/ Decemberand holds an annual retreat, normally in March or April. The GAVIBoard is responsible for strategic direction and policy-making, oversees the operations of the Vaccine Alliance and monitors programme implementation. With membership drawn from a range of partner organisations, as well as experts from the private sector, the Board provides a forum for balanced strategic decision making, innovation and partner collaboration.
For details :
Dry run for COVID-19 Vaccination successfully conducted in Four states
Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare conducted a two-day dry run for activities entailed in Covid-19 vaccination in four states Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab and Gujarat on 28th and 29th December 2020.Backed with the experience of rolling out Universal Immunization Programme (UIP) and conducting nationwide multiple wide-range injectable vaccination campaigns such as measles-rubella (MR) and adult Japanese Encephalitis (JE) campaign, required steps are being undertaken to vaccinate priority population groups such as Health care workers, Frontline workers and people above 50 years for Covid-19. The dry run exercise is aimed at end-to-end testing of COVID-19 vaccination process and will include planning & preparations as per the Operational Guidelines; creation of facilities & users on Co-WIN application, session site creation & mapping of sites, Health Care Workers (HCW) data upload, receipt of vaccines and vaccine allocationby the district, session planning, deployment of vaccination team, logistics mobilization at session site, mock drill of conducting vaccination and reporting and review meetings at block, districts and state level. The objective of dry the run is also to undertake and confirm field implementation of IT platform Co-WIN and guide way forward prior to actual implementation
For details :
Dr Harsh Vardhan releases the report Action Agenda for an AtmaNirbharBharat(AAAN) prepared by TIFAC in New Delhi
The Minister of Science& Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare Dr HarshVardhan released the report Action Agenda for an AtmaNirbharBharat(AAAN) prepared byTechnology Information, Forecasting and assessment Council (TIFAC) in New Delhi yesterday. Secretary, DST, Prof Ashutosh Sharma; ED, TIFAC Prof Pradeep Srivastava and other senior scientists from TIFAC were present on the occasion.The comprehensive report AAAN is a consequential follow-up of the TIFAC’s White Paper on Focused Interventions for ‘Make in India’: post COVID -19 which was released earlier in July, 2020 by Dr Harsh Vardhan.The White Paper highlighted five thrust sectors namely, Healthcare, Machinery, ICT, Agriculture, Manufacturing, and Electronics that would be critical for India’s economic growth post-COVID using technology stimulus and captured sector-specific strengths, market trends and opportunities.Addressing at the event, Dr Harsh Vardhan said that the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stood by us during the Covid pandemic. It is this which has given confidence to the people of the country, “ We have been able to beat the virus, we have even left behind the professional acumen of the world”. “We have shown to the world ‘When India decides, it does’” , the Minister stated.
For details :
Indian SARS-CoV-2 Genomics Consortium (INSACOG) Labs release initial results of Genome sequencing of mutant variant of SARS-CoV-2
Government of India took cognizance of the reports of mutant variant of SARS- CoV-2 virus reported from UK and put in place a pro-active and preventive strategy to detect and contain the mutant variant. This strategy includes:-Temporary suspension of all flights coming from UK with effect from the midnight of 23rd December 2020 till 31stDecember 2020, Mandatory testing of all UK returnee air passengers through RT-PCR test. The samples of all UK returnees found positive in RT-PCR test to be genome sequenced by a consortium of 10 govt. labs i.e. INSACOG, Meeting of the National Task Force (NTF) on Covid-19 on 26th December 2020 to consider and recommend Testing, Treatment, Surveillance and Containment Strategy and Standard Operating Protocol for States/UTs to tackle the mutant variant of SARS-CoV-2 issued on 22nd December 2020.The entire issue was examined at length by NTF on 26th December 2020 and the NTF concluded that there is no need to change either the existing National Treatment Protocol or existing Testing Protocols in view of the mutant variant. NTF also recommended that in addition to the existing surveillance strategy, it is critical to conduct enhanced genomic surveillance.
For details :
Dr Harsh Vardhan inaugurates Country’s First Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare on Monday inaugurated India’s first pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV). The vaccine “Pneumosil” has been developed by the Serum Institute of India Private Limited (SIIPL) in collaboration with partners like the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation. Recognizing SIIPLas the world’s largest manufacturer of vaccines by number of doses and its contribution to India’s economy, Dr. Harsh Vardhan remarked that Serum Institute’s Vaccines are used in 170 countries and every third child in the world is immunized with the manufacturer’s Vaccine. He reminded the audience that SIIPL developed and got license of first indigenous Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine (PCV) from Government of India during COVID-19 pandemic lock-downin line with Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi ji’s vision of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. He also mentioned about the extraordinary efforts of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare in this endeavour to make Indiaself-reliantin PCV. Detailing the achievements of SIIPL in tailoring a vaccine for India’s needs, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “Serum Institute’s first Indigenous Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine will be available in the market under brand name “Pneumosil” at an affordable price in single dose (vial and pre-filled syringe) and Multidose (vial) presentations. Speaking on the Prime Minister’s commitment of Atmanirbhar Bharat and his vision of ‘Making In India for the World’, Dr. Harsh Vardhan noted, “Pneumosil is an example of India's capability in Research & Development & manufacturing high end sophisticated Vaccines. In fact, it is matter of pride for our country for this historical milestone during COVID-19 Pandemic because till now we are fully dependent on Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine manufactured by Foreign Manufacturers which are available at very high prices.”
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan digitally inaugurates the 7th NHM National Summit on Good, Replicable Practices through a video conference
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare digitally inaugurated the 7th National Summit on Good, Replicable Practices through a video conference on Monday. Dr. Vardhan also launched New Health Management Information System (HMIS) along with the Operational Guidelines for TB services at AB-HWCs and the Operational Guidelines 2020 on Active Case Detection and Regular Surveillance for Leprosy. Ministry of Health & Family Welfare holds the National Summit on Good, Replicable Practices and Innovations in Public Healthcare Systems in India. Dr. Vardhan expressed his happiness on the event and congratulated everyone for organizing this event amid the pandemic situation. He said, “It is important to focus on innovative convergence strategies which will take India’s healthcare system to a new height. In the year 2020, 210 new initiatives were uploaded by the States and UTs in the National Healthcare Innovation Portal. The ultimate goal of these innovations is to improve the health status of the people on one hand and strengthen Public Health Systems in a sustainable manner on the other.” He also stressed on the need to involve and integrate the grassroots healthcare workers for brainstorming on the innovations in the healthcare ecosystem, and benefit from the collective wisdom which emanates from years of experience and expertise of working with people’s health delivery systems.
For details :
Technological advances are often termed as ‘Disruptions’, but this year they helped us overcome the big disruption to a great extent: President Kovind
The Coronavirus has changed the world in terms of social relations, economic activities, healthcare, education and several other aspects of life. Yet, life has not come to a standstill – thanks largely to information and communication technology. Technological advances are often termed as ‘disruptions’, but this year they helped us overcome the big disruption to a great extent, said the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind. He was speaking on the occasion of presentation of the Digital India Awards 2020 today (December 30, 2020) via video conferencing. The President noted that due to proactive digital interventions, we have been able to ensure operational continuity of important government services during and after the lockdown. He said that the role of our digital warriors has been commendable in helping the country overcome challenges posed by the pandemic. Proactive implementation of platforms such as Arogya Setu, e-Office and video conferencing services backed by a robust ICT infrastructure has helped the country reduce the pandemic hardships.
For details :
PM to lay Foundation Stone of AIIMS at Rajkot on 31 December
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the Foundation Stone of AIIMS at Rajkot, Gujarat on 31st December 2020 at 11 AM via video conferencing. Governor of Gujarat, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Union Health Minister and Union MoS for Health will also be present on the occasion. For the project, 201 acres of land has been allotted. It will be built at an estimated cost Rs. 1195 crores, and is expected to be completed by mid of 2022. The state-of-the-art 750 bed hospital will also have a 30 bed AAYUSH block. It will have 125 MBBS seats and 60 nursing seats.
For details :
PM flags off 100th Kisan Rail
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi flagged off the 100th Kisan Rail from Sangola in Maharashtra to Shalimar in West Bengal on Monday via video conferencing. Union Ministers, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Shri Piyush Goyal were also present on the occasion. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister termed the Kisan Rail Service as a major step towards increasing the income of the farmers of the country. He expressed happiness that even during the Corona pandemic, 100 Kisan Rails were launched in the last 4 months. He said this service will bring a major change in the economy related to farming and will also increase the strength of the country's cold supply chain.
For details :
VP Naidu reiterates that skilling and training our youth is the key for a better future
The Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu on Monday advised youth to turn the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic into opportunities.Addressing the gathering after presentation of certificates to the trainees at Swarna Bharat Trust, Vijayawada, the Vice President underlined that while the pandemic has impacted many sectors, it has also opened avenues in many others.Noting that more than 65 percent of the population is under the age of 35, Shri Naidu reiterated that if we can utilize these human resources, youth and women can become key partners in furthering our nation’s growth. With these great human resources, we can shape the future world, he added. In this regard, he recalled various efforts of the State and Central governments to up-skill the youth and called for intensification of these programmes.Emphasising that skilling must be in tune with the 21st century needs, the Vice President called for private participation in this field.
For details :
Vice President calls for mass media campaign to educate people on single use plastics
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu called for a mass media campaign to bring behavioural changes in how people dispose of plastic products. He emphasised that the problem is not with plastics, instead the problem lies in our attitude towards handling of plastics.Addressing the students, faculty and staff of the Central Institute of Petrochemical Engineering & Technology (CIPET) in Vijayawada on Mondaythe Vice President expressed concern about the environmental challenge posed by the durability and longevity of plastics. He stressed the need to follow the best practices of plastics waste management and wanted people to be made aware of the importance of the 3Rs - Reduce, Reuse and Recycle. Shri Naidu specifically appreciated the importance of plastics during the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic as they have been used extensively in manufacturing of medical protection equipment and PPE kits, which have played a significant role in preventing its spread. Polymeric materials are also being used widely to create medical tools and devices like insulin pens, IV tubes, implants and tissue engineering as well.Underlining the importance of polymers in Indian economy, the Vice President said that 30,000 plus plastics processing units are employing over four million people across the country.
For details :
MHA extends Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order on Monday to extend the earlier Guidelines for Surveillance to remain in force upto 31.01.2021. While there has been a continuous decline in the active and new COVID-19 cases, there is need to maintain surveillance, containment and caution, keeping in view the surge in cases globally, and emergence of a new variant of the virus in the United Kingdom (UK). Accordingly, Containment Zones continue to be demarcated carefully; prescribed containment measures strictly followed within these zones; COVID-appropriate behaviour promoted and strictly enforced; and the Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) prescribed in respect of various permitted activities followed scrupulously. Therefore, the focused approach on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs issued by MHA and Ministry of Health &Family Welfare (MOHFW), as envisaged in the Guidelines issued on 25.11.2020; need to be enforced strictly by States and UTs.
For details :
KVIC Distributed Rs. 30 crore to Khadi Artisans in J&K During Covid- 19 to Sustain Their Lives
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) lent special focus on Khadi artisans in Jammu & Kashmir during the Covid-19 period. While KVIC worked tirelessly for creating sustainable employment across the country, it disbursed Rs 29.65 crore to Khadi Institutions in the hilly terrains of J&K alone, which has been the focus area of the Central Government. This amount has been disbursed from May 2020 to September 2020 to 84 Khadi institutions in J&K benefitting 10,800 Khadi artisans associated with these institutions.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: Kerala government has initiated steps to screen passengers arriving from Europe in the wake of reports that 20 UK returnees tested positive for the mutant strain of Covid-19 in various parts of the country. The state has been on tenterhooks after 18 UK returnees tested positive for Covid-19. Their samples were sent to the NIV, Pune for whole genome sequencing to check whether they are of mutated strain. Results are awaited. Health Minister K K Shailaja has said that in the case of people turning positive for the new virus strain, the existing Covid-19 treatment will continue. After the recently held local body polls in Kerala, it was feared that there would be a massive surge in COVID-19 cases in the state. However, the number of new positive cases reported in the last fortnight at least negates such fears. The state recorded 5,887 new COVID-19 cases and 5,029 recoveries on Tuesday. The death toll is 3014. The current test positivity rate is 9.5.
• Tamil Nadu:As on today, Tamil Nadu recorded 8,16,132 total cases, 12,092 deaths, 8747 Active cases and 7,95,293 discharges:
• Karnataka: Total cases reached 9,17,571, Active cases: 11,861, Deaths 12074 and discharges: 8,93,617 as on today
• Andhra Pradesh: A two-day dry run to assess the readiness of the mechanism laid out for the Covid-19 immunisation drive was successfully conducted in Andhra Pradesh, along with Gujarat, Punjab and Assam. The end-to-end exercise was undertaken by specific teams formed for various tasks in Krishna district on Monday and Tuesday. The dry run was to check the operational feasibility of Co-WIN in the field, besides the planning, implementation and reporting mechanism. Activities like uploading of dummy beneficiary data, session site creation, vaccine allocation and communication vaccination details to vaccinators and beneficiaries, and beneficiary mobilisation were carried out.The State government is on high alert after laboratory reports confirmed that a woman who had evaded health authorities at Delhi airport on returning from the UK last week was carrying the mutated strain of the novel coronavirus. State so far traced 1,406 UK returnees out of the identified 1,423 and also identified 6,364 of their contacts. Amid the Covid pandemic which has made its lasting impact on the year which is going to end in a couple of days, Covid flower baskets have appeared in the market to woo denizens in Tirupati. With many people scared of buying flower bouquets with the fear of spread of virus, florists are taking extra caution in preparing them to create confidence in buyers
• Telangana: As on date, total cases reached 2,81,730 Active cases: 6590, Deaths 1538. Discharges :2,85,939.Authorities in Telangana are gearing up to tackle the threat from the mutant UK variant of Covid-19 after after a 49 year old man from Warangal tested positive for it after the analysis at CCMB. Meanwhile the Director of CCMB Dr. Rakesh Mishra has urged people not to let their guard down as the UK variant has potential to create a 2nd wave of infections. The MD of Bharat Biotech Dr. Krishna Ella has assured that the Covaxin it is producing would protect against the new mutants too.
• Assam:In Assam, 66 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 87 patients discharged on Tuesday. Total cases rise to 216063, total discharged patients 211720, active 3300 and 1040 total death. Two patients died yesterday.
• Sikkim:In Sikkim, 19 more people tested positive for COVID-19 on Tuesday. Total cases rise to 5864 and 537 active cases.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
30 DEC 2020 6:06PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা অহা ২০ জন লোকৰ দেহত SARS- CoV-2 ভাইৰাছৰ নতুন মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণ চিনাক্ত, যোৱা ৩৩ দিন ধৰি দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ দৈনিকআৰোগ্য লাভৰ আধিক্যই সক্ৰিয় কেছলড হ্ৰাস কৰি ৰাখিছে, ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ঘটনা আৰু মৃত্যু বিশ্বখনৰ ভিতৰতে অন্যতম সৰ্বনিম্ন
যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা অহা মুঠ ২০ জন লোকৰ দেহত SARS- CoV-2 ভাইৰাছৰ মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে।ইয়াত পূৰ্বে চিনাক্ত হোৱা ছজন লোকক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে (৩ জন NIMHANS, বেংগালুৰু, ২ জন CCMB, হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু এজন NIV, পুনেত)।তলত উল্লেখ কৰা অনুসৰি ১০ টা লেবত ১০৭ টা নমুনা টেষ্ট কৰা হয়।জেনমিক অনুক্ৰমৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে INSACOG (ইণ্ডিয়ান SARS-CoV-2 জেনমিক্সকনচৰ্টিয়াম) গঠন কৰে। ইয়াত ১০ টা লেব অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে (NIBMG কলকাতা, ILS ভূৱনেশ্বৰ, NIV পুনে, CCS পুনে, CCMB হায়দৰাবাদ, CDFD হায়দৰাবাদ, InSTEM বেংগালুৰু, NIMHANS বেংগালুৰু, IGIB দিল্লী, NCDC দিল্লী)।পৰিস্থিতিটোৰ ওপৰত সতৰ্ক দৃষ্টি আৰোপ কৰি ৰখা হৈছে আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ, কন্টেইনমেন্ট, টেষ্টিং বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে ও INSACOG লেবলৈ নমুনাসমূহ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ নিয়মীয়া পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াই থকা হৈছে।যোৱা ৩৩ দিন ধৰি দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা অধিক হৈ আছে।যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত, দেশখনত ২০,৫৪৯ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰে।একে সময়ছোৱাতে, সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হ্ৰাস হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰি নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা হয় ২৬,৫৭২ টা।আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা হয় ৯৮,৩৪,১৪১ টা। এয়া বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক। তদুপৰি আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ প্ৰায় ৯৬% (৯৫.৯৯%) হৈ পৰে। আৰোগ্য লাভ আৰু সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাই গৈ আছে (৯৫,৭১,৮৬৯)।ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড ২,৬২,২৭২ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ মাত্ৰ ২.৫৬%।নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাই মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰপৰা ৬,৩০৯ হ্ৰাস কৰে।বিশ্বৰে তুলনা কৰিলে দেখা যায়, প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ভাৰতৰ ঘটনা বিশ্বখনৰ ভিতৰতে অন্যতম সৰ্বনিম্ন (৭,৪২৩)। প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত ৰাছিয়া, ইটালী, যুক্তৰাজ্য, ব্ৰাজিল, ফ্ৰান্স আৰু আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ দৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ঘটনা অধিক বেছি।নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৪৪% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ।৫,৫৭২ নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এদিনত আৰোগ্য সৰ্বাধিক। কেৰালাত ৫,০২৯ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে চত্তীশগড়ত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে ১,৬০৭ জনে।নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৯.২৪% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ।৫,৮৮৭ টাৰে কেৰালাত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক।ইয়াৰ পাছতেই থকা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত নতুন ঘটনা হৈছে ৩,০১৮ টা।পশ্চিম বংগত নতুন ঘটনা হৈছে ১,২৪৪ টা।যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২৮৬ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৯.৩৭% সংঘটিত হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত।মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৬৮ টা।ইয়াৰ পাছতেই থকা পশ্চিম বংগ আৰু দিল্লীৰ দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ক্ৰমে ৩০ আৰু ২৮ টা।আগ্ৰাসী আৰু লক্ষ্যযুক্ত টেষ্টিং, পজিটিভ ঘটনাসমূহৰ আৰম্ভণিতে চিনাক্তকৰণ, তীব্ৰ ঘটনাসমূহৰ সময়োচিত আইছ’লেশ্যন ও ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি (পৰিমিত ঘটনাসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষিত হ’ম আইছ’লেশ্যন) কে ধৰি কেন্দ্ৰীভূত ব্যৱস্থাৰাজি ও ষ্টেণ্ডাৰ্ড ট্ৰিটমেন্ট প্ৰট’কলে দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩০০ ৰ নিম্ন কৰি ৰাখিছে। ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাইছে।ভাৰতত প্ৰতি নিযুত জনসংখ্যাত মৃত্যু (১০৭)ৰ ঘটনা বিশ্বখনৰ ভিতৰতে অন্যতম সৰ্বনিম্ন।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
৭ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ পৰ্যন্ত যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ভাৰতলৈ অহা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানসমূহৰ অস্থায়ী স্থগন সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ পৰামৰ্শ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
৭ জানুৱাৰী (বৃহস্পতিবাৰ), ২০২১ পৰ্যন্ত যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ভাৰতলৈ অহা বিমানৰ অস্থায়ী স্থগন সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰিছে।স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান (DGHS) ৰ অধ্যক্ষাধীন যুটীয়া নিৰীক্ষণ গোট (JMG) আৰু ডিজি, আইচিএমআৰ আৰু সদস্য (স্বাস্থ্য), নিটি আয়োগৰ যুটীয়া অধ্যক্ষাধীন নেশ্যনেল টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটৰ ভিত্তিত এই পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছে মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৱে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
GAVIৰ্ড, দ্য ভেকচিন এলায়েন্সলৈ মনোনীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন
GAVI ব’ৰ্ডৰ এজন সভ্য হিচাপে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনক মনোনীত কৰিছে গ্ল’ৱেল এলায়েন্স ফৰ ভেকচিন এণ্ড ইম্মিউনাইজেশ্যন (GAVI) এ। ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে GAVI ব’ৰ্ডত অবিৰামভাৱে দক্ষিণ পূব অঞ্চল আঞ্চলিক কাৰ্যালয় (SEARO)/পশ্চিম পেচিফিক আঞ্চলিক কাৰ্যালয় (WPRO) ক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভিড-১৯ ৰ টিকাদানৰ অৰ্থে চাৰি ৰাজ্যত সফলতাৰে অনুশীলন সম্পন্ন
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ টিকাদানত জড়িত ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপৰ অৰ্থে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২৮ আৰু ২৯ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত চাৰি ৰাজ্য যথাঃ অসম, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু গুজৰাটত দুদিনীয়া অনুশীলন সম্পন্ন কৰে। মিজিলছ-ৰুবেলা (MR) আৰু এডাল্ট জাপানীজ এনকেফেলাইটিছ (JE) অভিযানৰ লেখীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰব্যাপী বহু বিস্তৃত-পৰিসৰৰ ইনজেকশ্যনযোগ্য টিকাদান অভিযান আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰম (UIP) ৰূপায়ণৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰে, ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ অৰ্থে হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী, ফ্ৰন্টলাইন কৰ্মী আৰু ৫০ উৰ্ধৰ ব্যক্তিৰ দৰে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ জন গোটক টিকাদান কৰিবলৈ যাৱতীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।এই অনুশীলনৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছেক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাদান প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ আৰম্ভণিৰপৰা শেষলৈ পৰীক্ষণ আৰু ই সামৰি ল’ব অপাৰেশ্যনেল গাইডলাইন অনুসৰি পৰিকল্পনা ও প্ৰস্তুতি; ক’-উইন (Co-WIN) এপ্লিকেশ্যনত সুযোগ-সুবিধা ও ইউজাৰ সৃষ্টি, চেছন চাইট সৃষ্টি ও চাইটসমূহৰ মেপিং, হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (HCW)ৰ ডাটা আপল’ড কৰা, টিকা গ্ৰহণ আৰু জিলাসমূহৰদ্বাৰা টিকা আবন্টন, চেছন পৰিকল্পনা, টিকাদান টীমৰ নিয়োজন, চেছন চাইটত লজিষ্টিক ম’বিলাইজেশ্যন, টিকাদান সম্পন্নৰ মক ড্ৰিল আৰু খণ্ড, জিলা আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত ৰিপ’ৰ্টিং আৰু পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক ক।তদুপৰি এই অনুশীলনৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে ক’-উইন আইটি প্লেটফৰ্মৰ ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক ৰূপায়ণ সাধন আৰু নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু প্ৰকৃত ৰূপায়ণৰ পূৰ্বে অগ্ৰগতিৰ পথক তত্বাৱধান কৰা।জিলা আৰু খণ্ড টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চৰে জিলা উপায়ুক্তৰ যোগাযোগত এই অনুশীলন সম্পন্ন হৈ উঠে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে টিকাদানৰ সঠিক ৰূপায়ণৰ সময়ছোৱাত যিকোনো ব্যৱধান বা বাধা দূৰ কৰিবলৈ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি প্ৰদানৰ আশা কৰা হৈছিল।এই দুদিনীয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ অনুশীলন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা যায় অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কৃষ্ণা জিলা, গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজকোট আৰু গান্ধীনগৰ, পঞ্জাৱৰ লুধিয়ানা আৰু শ্বহীদ ভগত সিং নগৰ (নৱাচহৰ) আৰু অসমৰ শোণিতপুৰ আৰু নলবাৰী জিলাত। জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰদ্বাৰা ভিন্ন কাৰ্যৰ অৰ্থে নিৰ্দিষ্ট টীমসমূহ গঠন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ডাম্মি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ডাটা আপল’ডিং, চেছন চাইট সৃষ্টি, টিকা আবন্টন, টিকাপ্ৰদানকাৰী ও হিতাধিকাৰীসকললৈ টিকাৰ সৰবৰাহ, হিতাধিকাৰী একত্ৰিতকৰণৰ দৰে ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপসমূহ সম্পন্ন কৰা যায়।প্ৰথম দিনৰ অনুশীলনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াও ২৯ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যিক ও জিলা প্ৰগ্ৰেম বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে যুটীয়া সচিব (জন স্বাস্থ্য) এ।সকলোবোৰ ৰাজ্যই পৰিচালন দৃষ্টিকোণ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশখনৰ বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নাগৰিকক সামৰি ল’বলৈ দৃষ্টি নিক্ষেপ কৰা টিকাদান প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোৰ স্বচ্ছতা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ নিৰীক্ষণ নিশ্চিত কৰি তুলিবলৈ আই প্লেটফৰ্ম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা কাৰ্যত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।ক’-উইন প্লেটফৰ্মৰ পৰৱৰ্তী বৰ্ধনৰ অৰ্থে আইটি প্লেটফৰ্ম সন্দৰ্ভত অতিৰিক্ত পৰামৰ্শসমূহো টুকি ৰখা যায়।লাভ কৰা সৱিশেষ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি আৰু মতামতসমূহে অপাৰেশ্যননেল গাইডলাইন আৰু আইটি প্লেটফৰ্মৰ সমৃদ্ধিত সহায় আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাদান ৰূপায়ণ পৰিকল্পনাক সুদৃঢ় কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
নতুন দিল্লীত TIFACৰদ্বাৰা যুগুত কৰা এখনি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত (AAAN) ৰ অৰ্থে ৰিপৰ্ট এক্সন এজেণ্ডা মুকলি ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
বিজ্ঞান ও প্ৰযুক্তি, আৰ্থ চায়েন্স আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে কালি নতুন দিল্লীত টেকনল’জি ইনফৰ্মেশ্যন, ফ’ৰকাষ্টিং এণ্ড এচেছমেন্ট কাউন্সিল (TIFAC) এ যুগুত কৰি উলিওৱা এখনি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থে ৰিপ’ৰ্ট এক্সন এজেণ্ডা মুকলি কৰিলে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ডিএছটিৰ সচিব প্ৰফেচাৰ আশুতোষ শৰ্মা, TIFAC ৰ ইডি প্ৰফেচাৰ প্ৰদীপ শ্ৰীবাস্তৱ আৰু আন জ্যেষ্ঠ বিজ্ঞানীসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
SARS-CoV-2 ৰ মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণৰ জেনম অনুক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক ফলাফল মুকলি ভাৰতীয় SARS-CoV-2 জেনমিক্স কনচৰ্টিয়াম (INSACOG) লেবৰ
যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা লাভ কৰা SARS- CoV-2 ভাইৰাচৰ মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণৰ ফলাফলক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আৰু মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণটোক চিনাক্ত আৰু প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ অতিশয়-সক্ৰিয় আৰু প্ৰতিৰোধী ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। সীমাবদ্ধ নোহোৱা ব্যৱস্থাসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছেঃ- ২৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ৰ মাজৰাতিৰপৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা অহা সকলো বিমানৰ অস্থায়ী স্থগন, যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ঘূৰি অহা সকলো বিমান যাত্ৰীৰ বাধ্যতামূলক আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্ট।যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ঘূৰি অহা যাত্ৰীসকলৰ আৰটি- পিচিআৰ টেষ্টত পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰিলে ১০ চৰকাৰী লেব উদাহৰণস্বৰূপেঃ INSACOG ৰ কনচৰ্টিয়ামৰদ্বাৰা জেনম অনুক্ৰম সম্পন্ন কৰা যাব, ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত অনুষ্ঠিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত নেশ্যনেল টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চ (NTF)ৰ বৈঠকত টেষ্টিং, ট্ৰিটমেন্ট, নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰতিৰোধ ব্যৱস্থাৰ কথা বিবেচনা কৰা হয় আৰু পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা যায়, SARS-CoV-2 ৰ মিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণটোক অতিক্ৰম কৰিবলৈ ২২ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ অৰ্থে ষ্টেণ্ডাৰ্ড অপাৰেটিং প্ৰট’কল জাৰি কৰা হৈছে। ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত এনটিএফৰদ্বাৰা সমগ্ৰ সংস্কৰণটো বিস্তৃতভাৱে পৰীক্ষা কৰা যায় আৰু এনটিএফে এই সিদ্ধান্তত উপনীত হয় যেমিউটেন্ট সংস্কৰণটোৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বৰ্তমানে থকা নেশ্যনেল ট্ৰিটমেন্ট প্ৰট’কল বা বৰ্তমানে থকা টেষ্টিং প্ৰট’কল পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ আৱশ্যকতা নাই।এনটিএফে তদুপৰি এই পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াই যেবৰ্তমানে থকা নিৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থাত সংযোজন স্বৰূপে, বৰ্ধিত জেনমিক নিৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰাটো জটিল। ২৫ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ৰ মাজনিশালৈকে, যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা প্ৰায় ৩৩,০০০ যাত্ৰী আহি ভিন্ন ভাৰতীয় বিমানবন্দৰত অৱতৰণ কৰিছেহি। এই সকলোবোৰ যাত্ৰীক অনুসৰণ কৰা হয় আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সাপেক্ষে আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্ট কৰা হয়।এতিয়ালৈকে মাত্ৰ ১১৪ জন যাত্ৰীৰ দেহত পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰিছে।এই পজিটিভ নমুনাসমূহৰ জেনমিক অনুক্ৰমৰ অৰ্থে ১০ INSACOG লেব (NIBMG কলকাতা, ILS ভূৱনেশ্বৰ, NIV পুনে, CCS পুনে, CCMB হায়দৰাবাদ, CDFD হায়দৰাবাদ, InSTEM বেংগালুৰু, NIMHANS বেংগালুৰু, IGIB দিল্লী, NCDC দিল্লী) লৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা যায়। যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ঘূৰি অহা ৬ জন লোকৰ ৬ টা নমুনা নতুন যুক্তৰাজ্য সংস্কৰণ জেনমেৰে পজিটিভ পোৱা গৈছে।ইয়াৰে ৩ টা NIMHANS, বেংগালুৰু, ২ টা CCMB, হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু এটা NIV, পুনেত পোৱা যায়। এনে প্ৰতিজন লোককে সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰদ্বাৰা সহজতৰ কৰা নিৰ্ধাৰিত হেল্থ কেয়াৰ ফেচিলিটত একোটাকৈ কোঠাত আইছ’লেশ্যনত ৰখা যায়।তেওঁলোকৰ সান্নিধ্যলৈ অহা লোকসকলক কোৱাৰেন্টাইনত ৰখা যায়।সহ-যাত্ৰী, পৰিয়ালৰ লোক আৰু অন্যান্যসকলৰ বাবে বিস্তৃত কনটেক্ট ট্ৰেচিং কৰা হৈছে।আন নমুনাসমূহৰ জেনম অনুক্ৰম অব্যাহত আছে। পৰিস্থিতিটোৰ ওপৰত সতৰ্ক দৃষ্টি আৰোপ কৰি ৰখা হৈছে আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ, কন্টেইনমেন্ট, টেষ্টিং বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে ও INSACOG লেবলৈ নমুনাসমূহ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ নিয়মীয়া পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াই থকা হৈছে। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে নতুন যুক্তৰাজ্য সংস্কৰণৰ উপস্থিতি ইতিমধ্যে ডেনমাৰ্ক, নেদাৰলেণ্ড, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, ইটালী, চুইডেন, ফ্ৰান্স, স্পেইন, চুইজাৰলেণ্ড, জাৰ্মানী, কানাডা, জাপান, লেবানন আৰু চিংগাপুৰ লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
দেশৰ প্ৰথম নিউমক্কাল কনজুগেট ভেকচিন মুকলি ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে সোমবাৰ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম নিউম’ক’ক্কাল কনজুগেট ভেকচিন(PCV) মুকলি কৰিলে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভিডিঅ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৭ম এনএইচএম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন ডিজিটেলী উদ্বোধন ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
প্ৰযুক্তিগত অগ্ৰগতিক সততে ঐক্যনাশ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা গৈছিল, কিন্তু এই বৰ্ষত ই বিস্তৃত ধৰণেৰে বৃহৎ ভাঙোন অতিক্ৰমত আমাক সহায় কৰিলেঃ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোবিন্দ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
৩১ ডিচেম্বৰত ৰাজকোটত এইমছৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
১০০ সংখ্যক কিষাণ ৰেলৰ ফ্লেগ অফ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
এটা সৰ্বাংগসুন্দৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ অৰ্থে আমাৰ যুৱ সমাজক দক্ষ আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰাটো মূল বুলি দোহাৰিলে উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নাইডুৱে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
এবাৰ ব্যৱহৃত প্লাষ্টিক সন্দৰ্ভত জনসাধাৰণক সজাগ কৰি তুলিবলৈ গণ অভিযানৰ আহ্বান উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
নিৰীক্ষণ, প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু সতৰ্কতাৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভিড-১৯ ৰ সময়ছোৱাত জীৱিকা বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ খাদী শিল্পীসকললৈ ৩০ কোটি টকা বিতৰণ কেভিআইচিৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
• কেৰালাঃ ইউৰোপৰপৰা অহা যাত্ৰীসকলৰ স্ক্ৰিণিঙৰ অৰ্থে কেৰালা চৰকাৰে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ইউৰোপৰপৰা অহা লোকসকলৰ নমুনা NIV, পুনেলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে। অৱেশ্যে, ইয়াৰ ফলাফল অদ্যপি লাভ কৰা হোৱা নাই। মঙলবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত নতুন কভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ৫,৮৮৭ টা আৰু একে সময়তে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা ৫,০২৯ টা। মৃতকৰ সংখ্যা ৩০১৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। সাম্প্ৰতিক পজিটিভিটি হাৰ হৈছে ৯.৫।
• তামিল নাডুঃ আজি, তামিল নাডুত মুঠ ঘটনা হৈ পৰে ৮,১৬,১৩২ টা। মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১২,০৯২ টা, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ৮৭৪৭ টা আৰু ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া যায় ৭,৯৫,২৯৩ জন ৰোগীক।
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যাই ৯,১৭,৫৭১ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছেগৈ। সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ১১,৮৬১ টা, মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১২০৭৪ আৰু ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া যায় ৮,৯৩,৬১৭ জন ৰোগীক।
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ কভিড-১৯ ৰ টিকাদানৰ অৰ্থে গুজৰাট, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু অসমকে ধৰি অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশতো দুদিনীয়া অনুশীলন সম্পন্ন হৈ যায়। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা অহা লোকসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰিছে। সেই অনুসৰি, এতিয়ালৈকে যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা ১,৪০৬ জন লোকক চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
• তেলেংগানাঃ আজিৰ তাৰিখত তেলেংগানাত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ২,৮১,৭৩০ টা। সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ৬৫৯০ টা, মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১৫৩৮ টা। ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে ২,৮৫,৯৩৯ জন ৰোগীক। তেলেংগানা চৰকাৰখনে যুক্তৰাজ্যৰপৰা অহা লোকসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰিছে।
• অসমঃ অসমত মঙলবাৰে আৰু ৬৬ জন লোকৰ দেহত কভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰিছে আৰু একে সময়তে ৮৭ জন ৰোগীক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া যায়। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনা হৈছেগৈ ২১৬০৬৩ টা, মুঠ ডিচাৰ্জ লাভ কৰা ৰোগী ২১১৭২০ জন, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ৩৩০০ টা আৰু মুঠ মৃত্যু হৈছে ১০৪০ আক্ৰান্তৰ। কালি দুজন ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে।
• ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত, মঙলবাৰে আৰু ১৯ জন লোকৰ দেহত কভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৫৮৬৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইয়াত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৩৭ টা।
ফেক্ট চেক