प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरू तेग बहादुर जी को उनके शहीदी दिवस पर श्रद्धाजंलि अर्पित की
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरू तेग बहादुर जी को उनके शहीदी दिवस पर श्रद्धाजंलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “श्री गुरू तेग बहादुर जी का जीवन साहस और करुणा का प्रतीक था।
उनके शहीदी दिवस पर, मैं महान श्री गुरू तेग बहादुर जी को नमन करता हूं और एक न्‍यायपूर्ण और समावेशी समाज के उनके विजन का स्‍मरण करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji’s life epitomised courage and compassion.
On his Shaheedi Diwas, I bow to the great Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji and recall his vision for a just and inclusive society."