Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji’s life epitomised courage and compassion.
On his Shaheedi Diwas, I bow to the great Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji and recall his vision for a just and inclusive society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘শ্বহীদি দিৱস’ত শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ্ বাহাদুৰ জীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে আজি ‘শ্বহীদি দিৱস’ত গুৰু তেগ্ বাহাদুৰ জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইট-বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ্ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ জীৱনটোৱেই আছিল সাহস আৰু সহৃদয়তাৰ প্ৰতীক।
তেখেতৰ ‘শ্বহীদি দিৱস’ত, মই মহান শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ্ বাহাদুৰ জীলৈ প্ৰণাম জনাইছো আৰু এখন ন্যায়নিষ্ঠ আৰু মৈত্ৰীপূৰ্ণ সমাজ গঠনৰ বাবে তেখেতে বহণ কৰা দৃষ্টিভংগীক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে সুঁৱৰিছো।