Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on his Shaheedi Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji’s life epitomised courage and compassion.
On his Shaheedi Diwas, I bow to the great Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji and recall his vision for a just and inclusive society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گرو تیغ بہادر جی کو ان کے شہید دیوس کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
19 DEC 2020 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو تیغ بہادر کو ان کے شہید دیوس کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں انھوں نے کہا ’’ شری گرو تیغ بہادرجی کی زندگی جرأت اور درمندی کی مظہر ہے
میں عظیم شری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کی تعظیم کرتا ہوں اور ایک منصفانہ اور جامع معاشے کے لئے ان کے تصور کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔‘‘