وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 19 دسمبر کو ایسوچیم فاؤنڈیشن ویک 2020 میں کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے
17 DEC 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 19 دسمبر کو صبح ساڑھے بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے ایسوچیم فاؤنڈیشن ویک 2020 میں کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم ’ایسوچیم انٹرپرائز آف دی سینچری ایوارڈ‘ جناب رتن ٹاٹا کو پیش کریں گے، جو یہ ایوارڈ ٹاٹا گروپ کی جانب سے حاصل کریں گے۔
ایسوچیم کے بارے میں
ایسوچیم بھارت کے تمام خطوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے پرموٹر چیمبرس کے ذریعہ 1920 میں قائم کیا گیا۔ 400 سے زائد چیمبرس اور ٹریڈ ایسو سی ایشنز کا حامل اور پورے بھارت میں 4.5 لاکھ سے زائد اراکین کو خدمات فراہم کرانے والا ایسوچیم بھارتی صنعت کے لئے علم کے سرچشمہ کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at ASSOCHAM Foundation Week 2020 on 19th December
17 DEC 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at ASSOCHAM Foundation Week 2020 on 19th December at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also present the ‘ASSOCHAM Enterprise of the Century Award’ to Shri Ratan Tata, who will receive the award on behalf of the TATA Group.
About ASSOCHAM
ASSOCHAM was established in 1920 by promoter Chambers representing all regions of India. Having in its fold over 400 Chambers and Trade Associations, and serving over 4.5 lakh members across India, ASSOCHAM has emerged as the fountainhead of knowledge for Indian industry.