પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 19 ડિસેમ્બરે ASSOCHAM ફાઉન્ડેશન વીક 2020માં મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે
17 DEC 2020 8:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 19 ડિસેમ્બરે સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે ASSOCHAM ફાઉન્ડેશન વીક 2020માં વિડીયો કોન્ફરન્સ દ્વારા મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી‘એસોચેમ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ ઓફ સેન્ચ્યુરી એવોર્ડ’ પણ શ્રી રતન ટાટાને એનાયત કરશે, જે ટાટા જૂથ વતી આ એવોર્ડ સ્વીકારશે
એસોચેમ વિશે
એસોચેમની સ્થાપના 1920માં ભારતના તમામ પ્રદેશોના પ્રમોટર ચેમ્બરો દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી હતી. જેમાં 400થી વધુ ચેમ્બર્સ અને ટ્રેડ એસોસિએશનનો સમાવેશ થાય છે અને તે ભારતભરમાં 4.5 લાખ સભ્યોને સેવા આપનારી એસોચેમ ભારતીય ઉદ્યોગ માટે જ્ઞાનનો મુખ્ય આધાર બની છે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at ASSOCHAM Foundation Week 2020 on 19th December
17 DEC 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at ASSOCHAM Foundation Week 2020 on 19th December at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also present the ‘ASSOCHAM Enterprise of the Century Award’ to Shri Ratan Tata, who will receive the award on behalf of the TATA Group.
About ASSOCHAM
ASSOCHAM was established in 1920 by promoter Chambers representing all regions of India. Having in its fold over 400 Chambers and Trade Associations, and serving over 4.5 lakh members across India, ASSOCHAM has emerged as the fountainhead of knowledge for Indian industry.