प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 4 दिसंबर को आईआईटी-2020 वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 4 दिसंबर 2020 को प्रातः 09:30 बजे, पेन आईआईटी, यूएसए द्वारा आयोजित आईआईटी-2020 वैश्विक शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस वर्ष के शिखर सम्मेलन का विषय 'द फ्यूचर इज नाउ' है। शिखर सम्मेलन वैश्विक अर्थव्यवस्था, प्रौद्योगिकी, नवाचार, स्वास्थ्य, आवास संरक्षण और सार्वभौमिक शिक्षा जैसे मुद्दों पर केंद्रित होगा।
पेन आईआईटी, यूएसए 20 वर्ष से अधिक पुराना एक संगठन है और पेन आईआईटी, यूएसए 2003 से इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन करता आ रहा है। इस सम्मेलन में उद्योग, शिक्षा और सरकार सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के वक्ताओं को आमंत्रित किया जाता है। पेन आइआइटी अमेरिका के पूर्व छात्रों की एक स्वयंसेवी टीम द्वारा संचालित किया जाता है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.