Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 4 डिसेंबर रोजी आयआयटी 2020 ग्लोबल समिटला संबोधित करणार
03 DEC 2020 10:54PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 4 डिसेंबर 2020 रोजी रात्री साडेनऊ वाजता PanIIT यूएसए आयोजित आयआयटी -2020 ग्लोबल समिटला संबोधित करणार आहेत.
या वर्षाच्या शिखर परिषदेची संकल्पना ‘द फ्युचर इज नाऊ’ अशी आहे. या परिषदेत जागतिक अर्थव्यवस्था, तंत्रज्ञान, नाविन्यपूर्ण संशोधन, आरोग्य, अधिवास संवर्धन आणि सार्वत्रिक शिक्षण या विषयांवर भर देण्यात येणार आहे.
पॅनआयआयटी यूएसए ही 20 वर्षांपेक्षा जुनी एक संस्था आहे. 2003 पासून पॅनआयआयटी यूएसएने ही परिषद आयोजित करत आहे आणि उद्योग, शैक्षणिक संस्था आणि सरकारसह विविध क्षेत्रांतील वक्त्यांना आमंत्रित केले आहे. पॅनआयआयटी यूएसए ही संस्था आयआयटीच्या माजी विद्यार्थ्यांच्या स्वयंसेवक टीमद्वारे चालवली जाते.