Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 4 ડિસેમ્બરે આઈઆઈટી 2020 વૈશ્વિક શિખર સંમેલનમાં મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 4 ડિસેમ્બર 2020ના રોજ રાત્રે 9.30 વાગ્યે PanIIT યુએસએ દ્વારા આયોજિત આઈઆઈટી -2020 વૈશ્વિક શિખર સંમેલનમાં મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે.
આ વર્ષે આ સમિટની થીમ છે ભવિષ્ય અત્યારે જ છે." સમિટ વૈશ્વિક અર્થતંત્ર, તકનીકી, નવીનતા, આરોગ્ય, ઉત્પત્તિ નિવાસ, સંરક્ષણ અને સાર્વત્રિક શિક્ષણ જેવા મુદ્દાઓ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે.
PanIIT યુએસએ એ એક સંસ્થા છે જે 20 વર્ષથી વધુ જૂની છે. 2003થી PanIIT યુએસએ દ્વારા આ પરિષદનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવે છે અને ઉદ્યોગ, વિદ્યાશાખાના તથા સરકાર સહિત વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રના વક્તાઓને આમંત્રિત કરે છે. PanIIT યુએસએ આઇઆઇટીના ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓની એક સ્વયંસેવક ટીમ ચલાવે છે.