Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী চৌঠা ডিসেম্বর আইআইটি ২০২০-র গ্লোবাল সামিটে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চৌঠা ডিসেম্বর রাত সাড়ে নয়টায় আইআইটি 2020 গ্লোবাল সামিটে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন। প্যান আইআইটি ইউএসএ. এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে।
বছরের এই সম্মেলনের মূল ভাবনা দ্য ফিউচার ইজ নাও অর্থাৎ এখনই ভবিষ্যৎ। সম্মেলনে আন্তর্জাতিক অর্থনীতি, প্রযুক্তি, উদ্ভাবন, স্বাস্থ্য, জৈব সংরক্ষণ এবং সর্বজনীন শিক্ষার মত বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা হশবার সম্ভাবনা রয়েছে।
প্যান আইআইটি ইউএসএ কুড়ি বছরের পুরনো একটি সংগঠন। 200৩ সাল থেকে সংগঠনটি এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করে আসছে। শিল্প, শিক্ষা এবং প্রশাসন অর্থাৎ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্র থেকে এই সম্মেলনে বক্তাদের আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়। আইআইটির প্রাক্তনীদের একটি স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠন প্যান আইআইটি ইউএসএ পরিচালনা করে।