Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৪ ডিচেম্বৰত আইআইটি ২০২০ৰ বিশ্ব সন্মিলনত মূল ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ৪ ডিচেম্বৰৰ নিশা ৯.৩০ বজাত আইআইটি, ২০২০ বিশ্ব সন্মিলনত মূল ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ পান আইআইটি ইউএছএ এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে।
এই বছৰৰ সন্মিলনৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে ‘এয়াই ভৱিষ্যৎ’। সন্মিলনত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অর্থনীতি, প্রযুক্তি, উদ্ভাৱন, স্বাস্থ্য, জৈৱ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু সার্বজনীন শিক্ষাৰ দৰে বিষয়ক লৈ আলোচনা কৰিব৷ পান আইআইটি ইউএছএ ২০ বছৰৰ পুৰণি এক সংগঠন। ২০০৩ চনৰ পৰা সংগঠনটোৱে এই সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰি আহিছে। উদ্যোগ, শিক্ষা আৰু প্রশাসনকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রৰ বক্তাসকলক এই সন্মিলনলৈ আমন্ত্রণ জনোৱা হয়৷ আইআইটিৰ প্রাক্তন শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ এক স্বেচ্ছাসেৱী সংগঠনে পান আইআইটি ইউএছএক পৰিচালনা কৰে।