Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at IIT 2020 Global Summit on 4th December
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be delivering a keynote address at the IIT-2020 Global Summit, organised by PanIIT USA, on 4th December 2020 at 09:30 PM.
The theme of this year’s summit is ‘The Future is Now’. The Summit will focus on issues like global economy, technology, innovation, health, habitat conservation and universal education.
PanIIT USA is an organization that is more than 20 years old. Since 2003 PanIIT USA has organised this conference and invited speakers from different sectors including industry, academia and government. PanIIT USA is run by an all-volunteer team of IIT alumni.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഡിസംബര്‍ നാലിന് നടക്കുന്ന പാന്‍ ഐ.ഐ.ടി 2020 ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മുഖ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും
03 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
യു.എസ്.എയിലെ പാന്‍ ഐ.ഐ.ടി 2020 ഡിസംബര്‍ 04ന് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയില്‍ രാത്രി 9.30ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദി മുഖ്യപ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും.
'ഭാവി ഇപ്പോള്‍' എന്നതാണ് ഈ വര്‍ഷത്തെ ഉച്ചകോടിയുടെ ആശയം. ആഗോള സമ്പദ്ഘടന, സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ, നൂതനാശയം, ആരോഗ്യം, ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ, സംരക്ഷണം, സാര്‍വത്രിക വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം എന്നി വിഷയങ്ങളിലായിരിക്കും ഉച്ചകോടി ശ്രദ്ധകേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്നത്.