PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
02 DEC 2020 5:34PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
১৩২ দিনৰ পাছত ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড ৪.২৮ লাখলৈ অৱনমিত, যোৱা তিনি দিন ধৰি দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা প্ৰায় ৩০ হাজাৰ হৈ ৰৈছে
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড লক্ষ্যণীয়ভাৱে ৪.২৮ লাখ (৪,২৮,৬৪৪) লৈ অৱনমিত হৈ পৰে। এই পৰিমাণ ১৩২ দিনৰ পাছত সৰ্বনিম্ন। ২৩ জুলাই, ২০২০ ত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ৪,২৬,১৬৭। তেতিয়াৰপৰা সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে। ভাৰতৰ বৰ্তমান সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হৈছে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ মাত্ৰ ৪.৫১%। দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ এই সংখ্যাই যোৱা তিনি দিনে দেশৰ ক’ভিড সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ৩০ হাজাৰ কৰি ৰাখিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
বজাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ অৰ্থে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এছঅ’পি জাৰি
দেশখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ষ্টেণ্ডাৰ্ড অপাৰেটিং প্ৰচিডিয়ৰ (এছঅ’পি) জাৰি কৰিছে। স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লক্ষ্য কৰিছে যে বজাৰসমূহলৈ দৈনিক বৰ্ধিত পৰিমাণৰ লোকৰ আহ-যাহ হয়। যাৰ বাবে ইয়াত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ অৰ্থে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰাটো নিতান্তই আৱশ্যকীয়। ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ মাজতে অৰ্থনৈতিক কাম-কাজসমূহ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে আৰম্ভ হোৱাত, বজাৰসমূহতো সঘন আহ-যাহৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিততে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই এছঅ’পি জাৰি কৰিছে। এনে জনসমাগম হোৱা স্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধি অবিহনে প্ৰাণঘাতী ভাইৰাইছটোৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ থল আছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ টেলিমেডিচিন সেৱা ই সঞ্জীৱনীয়ে ৯ লাখ কনচালটেশ্যন সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে
এক লেণ্ডমাৰ্ক সফলতা হিচাপে, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টেলিমেডিচিন ব্যৱস্থা ই সঞ্জীৱনীয়ে আজি ৯ লাখ কনচালটেশ্যন সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰে। ই সঞ্জীৱনী আৰু ই সঞ্জীৱনী অ’পিডিৰ জৰিয়তে সৰ্বাধিক কনচালটেশ্যন সম্পন্ন কৰা শীৰ্ষ দহ ৰাজ্য হৈছেঃ তামিল নাডু (২,৯০,৭৭০), উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ (২,৪৪,২১১), কেৰালা (৬০,৪০১), মধ্য প্ৰদেশ (৫৭,৫৬৯), গুজৰাট (৫২,৫৭১), হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ (৪৮,১৮৭), অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ (৩৭,৬৮১), উত্তৰাখণ্ড (২৯,১৪৬), কৰ্ণাটক (২৬,৯০৬) আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ (১০,৯০৩)। টেলিমেডিচিন বৰ্তমান হৈছে এটা ইন্টাৰনেটৰ জৰিয়তে ৰোগীৰ ৰিম’ট ডায়েগন’চিছ আৰু ট্ৰিটমেন্টৰ এটা নতুন মডেলিটি। ই সঞ্জীৱনীয়ে ভৌগলিকভাৱে বিচ্ছুৰিত স্থানৰপৰা সঠিক সময়ত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰোগী আৰু ডাক্তৰ ও বিশেষজ্ঞৰ মাজত ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়ায়। এই আলোচনা সম্পন্ন হোৱাৰ পাছত, ই সঞ্জীৱনীয়ে এখন ব্যৱস্থা-পত্ৰ আগবঢ়াই যাৰ জৰিয়তে ঔষধৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব পাৰি।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ডব্লিউএইচঅ’ বিশ্ব মেলেৰিয়া ৰিপ’ৰ্ট: মেলেৰিয়া সমস্যা হ্ৰাসত অগ্ৰগতি অব্যাহত ভাৰতৰ
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা (WHO)ই বিশ্ব মেলেৰিয়া ৰিপ’ৰ্ট (WMR) ২০২০ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে, য’ত গাণিতিক অনুমানৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ মেলেৰিয়াৰ বাবে আনুমানিক ঘটনাসমূহৰ তথ্য আগবঢ়োৱা যায়। ইয়াত ভাৰতে মেলেৰিয়া সমস্যা হ্ৰাসত লক্ষ্যণীয় অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰা দেখা যায়। ২০১৮ তকৈ ২০১৯ত ১৭.৬% হ্ৰাস হোৱা ভাৰত হৈছে একমাত্ৰ উচ্চ স্থানীয় দেশ। ২০১৭ ৰ তুলনাত ২০১৮ ত এনুৱেল পেৰাচিটিক ইনচিডেন্স (API) ২৭.৬% হ্ৰাস পাইছে আৰু ২০১৮ ৰ তুলনাত ২০১৯ ত ১৮.৪% হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ২০১২ বৰ্ষৰপৰা ভাৰতৰ এপিআই একৰ কম হৈ আছে। ভাৰতত ঘটনাৰ হ্ৰাসৰ ক্ষেত্ৰটো সৰ্বাধিক অৱনমন প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰা যায়। প্ৰায় ২০ নিযুতৰপৰা প্ৰায় ৬ নিযুতলৈ এই সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ২০০০ ৰপৰা ২০১৯ লৈকে মেলেৰিয়া ঘটনা ৭১.৮% হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ঠিক সেইদৰে, মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৭৩.৯% হ্ৰাস পায়। ২০০০ (২০,৩১,৭৯০ ঘটনা, ৯৩২ মৃত্যু) আৰু ২০১৯ (৩,৩৮,৪৯৪ ঘটনা, ৭৭ মৃত্যু) বৰ্ষৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতত মেলেৰিয়াজনিত অসুস্থতা ৮৩.৩৪% আৰু মেলেৰিয়াজনিত মৃত্যু ৯২% হ্ৰাস পাইছে। যাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে মিলেনিয়াম ডেভলপমেন্ট গ’ল (২০০০ আৰু ২০১৯ ৰ মাজত ঘটনা ৫০-৭৫% হ্ৰাস)ৰ গ’ল ৬ লাভ কৰিছে। বছৰভিত্তিক পৰিসংখ্যাতো মেলেৰিয়া ঘটনা হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে। ২০১৮ (৪,২৯,৯২৮ ঘটনা, ৯৬ মৃত্যু) ৰ তুলনাত ২০১৯ (৩,৩৮,৪৯৪ ঘটনা, ৭৭ মৃত্যু) বৰ্ষত ঘটনা আৰু মৃত্যু লক্ষণীয়ভাৱে ২১.২৭% আৰু ২০% হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ২০১৯ (২,৮৬,০৯১)ৰ অক্টোবৰৰ তুলনাত ২০২০ ৰ অক্টোবৰ পৰ্যন্ত (১,৫৭,২৮৪) মেলেৰিয়া ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৪৫.০২ শতাংশ হ্ৰাস পাইছে। দেশখনত ২০১৫ ত মেলেৰিয়া নিৰ্মূল প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰদ্বাৰা ২০১৬ ত নেশ্যনেল ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক ফৰ মেলেৰিয়া এলিমিনেশ্যন (NFME)ৰ শুভাৰম্ভৰ পাছত ই তীব্ৰতৰ হৈ পৰে। ২০১৭ৰ জুলাইত স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰদ্বাৰা নেশ্যনেল ষ্ট্ৰেটেজিক প্লেন ফৰ মেলেৰিয়া এলিমিনেশ্যন (২০১৭-২২) আৰম্ভ কৰা যায়, ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে অহা পাঁচ বছৰৰ বাবে পন্থা সূত্ৰবদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে আয়ুস ডে’ কেয়াৰ থেৰাপী চেন্টাৰত অনুমোদন
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলৰ বাবে আয়ুৰ্বেদ, যোগ আৰু নেছাৰ’পেথী ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত ডে’ কেয়াৰ থেৰাপী চেন্টাৰৰ সুবিধা সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰস্তাৱত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অনুমোদন জনাইছে। শীঘ্ৰেই কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আঁচনি (CGHS)ৰ অধীনত আয়ুৰ্বেদ, যোগ আৰু নেছাৰ’পেথীৰ প্ৰাইভেট ডে’ কেয়াৰ থেৰাপী চেন্টাৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হ’ব। একে ধৰণৰেই চিজিএইচএছে ডে’ কেয়াৰ থেৰাপী চেন্টাৰ অৱ কনভেনশ্যনেল (এল’পেথী) ইতিমধ্যেই অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰৰ এই লাভ-লাভ অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ সকলো চিজিএইচএছ হিতাধিকাৰী তথা পেঞ্চনাৰসকল সক্ষম হৈ পৰিব। গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক লোক আৰু সকলো চিজিএইচএছ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত আয়ুস ঔষধৰ বৰ্ধিত জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখিয়েই মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৱে এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
শ্ৰী লংকা অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলন, ২০২০ ৰ উদ্বোধনত বিত্তমন্ত্ৰীৰ মূল ভাষণ প্ৰদান
কালি ভাৰ্চুৱেল ফৰ্মেটত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত ও কৰ্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে ২০ সংখ্যক শ্ৰী লংকা অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলন (SLES), ২০২০ উদ্বোধনত মূল ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। চেলন চেম্বাৰ অৱ কমাৰ্ছ (CCC) এ বছৰি অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি অহা এছএলইএছ হৈছে অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু বাণিজ্যিক প্ৰসংগ আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ শ্ৰী লংকাৰ আগশাৰীৰ সন্মিলন। এই বৰ্ষৰ বিষয়বস্তু আছিলঃ “আৰম্ভণিৰ ৰোডমেপঃ জন-কেন্দ্ৰিক অৰ্থনৈতিক পুনৰুত্থানৰ চালিতকৰণ”। উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানটিত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাগ লয় শ্ৰী লংকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, মহামহিম শ্ৰী গোটাবায়া ৰাজাপাকছাই। বিত্তমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে মহামাৰী সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থাৰাজিৰ অৱলোকন কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
শ্ৰী প্ৰধানে কয়, খনিজাত পদাৰ্থৰ যুক্তিসংগত আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য মূল্যৰ বাবে ভাৰতেই সকলো
পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ আৰু তীখা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে কয় যে খনিজাত পদাৰ্থৰ যুক্তিসংগত আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য মূল্যৰ বাবে ভাৰতেই হৈছে সকলো। আজি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত সন্দৰ্ভত স্বৰাজ্য ৱেবিনাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াই তেওঁ কয় যে একনায়কত্ববাদৰ দিনসমূহৰ অৱসান ঘটিছে। উৎপাদকে উপভোক্তাৰ মতামতক বিবেচনা কৰি চোৱা উচিত। মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে ভাৰতে বৈশ্বিক শক্তি চাহিদাত বিকাশ চালিত কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ২০৪০ লৈকে বছৰি শক্তি ব্যয় ৩ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ অনুমান কৰা হৈছে। যি বিশ্বৰ মূল অৰ্থনীতিসমূহতকৈ অধিক।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
২০২০ ত ৰেলৱে ফ্ৰেইটৰ সৰ্বাধিক ল’ডিঙৰ অভিলেখ আৰু যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ একে সময়ৰ তুলনাত এই বৰ্ষৰ নৱেম্বৰত ৯% বৃদ্ধি
ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেৰ বাবে ২০২০ৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত উপাৰ্জন আৰু ল’ডিঙৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মালৰ পৰিমাণে উচ্চ গতি বজাই ৰাখিছে। ২০২০ৰ নৱেম্বৰত ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেৰ ফ্ৰেইট ল’ডিঙে যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ একে সময়ৰ ল’ডিং আৰু উপাৰ্জনৰ পৰিমাণ অতিক্ৰম কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়। ২০২০ ৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত, ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেৰ ল’ডিঙৰ পৰিমাণ হয় ১০৯.৬৮ নিযুত টন। যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ একেই সময়ছোৱাত ল’ডিঙৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ১০০.৯৬ নিযুত টন। এয়া বৃদ্ধিৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯%। এই সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেয়ে ফ্ৰেইট ল’ডিঙৰপৰা ১০৬৫৭.৬৬ কোটি টকা উপাৰ্জন কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীজনিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে দিব্যাংগ সৱলীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা প্ৰাপক বাছনিৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাছনি সমিতিৰ সভা স্থগিত
‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিব্যাংগ দিৱস’ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিব্যাংগ সৱলীকৰণ বঁটা আগবঢ়োৱা হয়। ইয়াৰ অৰ্থে দিব্যাংগ সৱলীকৰণ বিভাগে ২০২০ৰ ২৫ জুলাইত বিজ্ঞাপনৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটাটিৰ অৰ্থে আৱেদন আহ্বান কৰে। সেই অনুসৰি বিভাগটোৱে আৱেদন তথা মনোনয়নো লাভ কৰিছিল। একেদৰে আৱেদনকাৰীসকলে দাখিল কৰা নথি-পত্ৰ আৰু ৰেকৰ্ডসমূহ পৰীক্ষণৰদ্বাৰা বিস্তৃতভাৱে বাছনি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াও আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ পাছত, এয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাছনি সমিতিৰ হাতত অৰ্পণ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়। ইয়াৰ অৰ্থেই ০১-১২-২০২০ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাছনি সমিতিৰ বৈঠকৰো আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ৰাজ্যখনত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯২.৪৯ শতাংশ আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হৈছে ২.৫৮ শতাংশ। ইয়াত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৮৯,০৯৮ টা।
- গুজৰাটঃ মাস্ক পৰিধান নকৰা লোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ গুজৰাট উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ইয়াৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনক নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্টৰ বাবে সৰ্বাধিক ৮০০ টকা ধাৰ্য্য কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ১৪,৮৮৫ টা।
- ৰাজস্থানঃ আজি জয়পুৰত এটি কেন্দ্ৰীয় টীম উপস্থিত হৈ ৰাজস্থানৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। এই কেন্দ্ৰীয় টীমটোক নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে নিটি আয়োগৰ সদস্য ডঃ বিনোদ কুমাৰ পালে। টীমটোৱে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকখনিত স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ বিষয়-ববীয়াসকলে ভাগ লয়। টীমটোৱে বিশেষকৈ জয়পুৰ আৰু যোধপুৰৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে।
- অসমঃ অসমত কালি আৰু ২২২ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰে আৰু একে সময়তে ১৩৫ জন ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে। ৰাজ্য়খনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২১২৯৯৮ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ঠিক সেইদৰে ডিচাৰ্জ লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২০৮৫২৮, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৩৪৮৬ আৰু মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ৯৮১ টা।
- কেৰালাঃ কেৰালা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ অনুসন্ধান নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাৰ সংশোধনী ঘটাইছে। সেই অনুসৰি, ৬০ বছৰ উৰ্ধ লোক, গৰ্ভৱতী, অপুষ্টিত ভোগা শিশুৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰটিপিচিআৰ টেষ্ট কৰা হ’ব। তদুপৰি, বৃদ্ধাশ্ৰমৰ আৱাসীসকলক মাহত এবাৰ আৰটিপিচিআৰ টেষ্ট কৰা হ’ব। ইফালে অহা সপ্তাহত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য স্থানীয় নিকায়ৰ নিৰ্বাচনত ব্যৱহাৰৰ অৰ্থে কেৰালা ৰাজ্যিক ড্ৰাগছ আৰু ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল লিমিটেডে ২.৫ লাখ লিটাৰৰো অধিক ছেনিটাইজাৰ প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিয়াইছে।
- তামিল নাডুঃ বতৰ বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰৰ পূৰ্বানুমান অনুসৰি তামিল নাডুৰ ঘূৰ্ণী সন্দৰ্ভত অনুষ্ঠিত এখনি পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ইডাপ্পাডী পলানিস্বামীয়ে পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে মাদুৰাই, কন্যাকুমাৰীকে ধৰি চাৰিখন জিলাত নটা এনডিআৰএফ বাহিনী নিয়োজিত কৰা হৈছে। ইফালে, ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হ’ব পৰা লোকসকলক নিৰাপদ স্থানলৈ স্থানান্তৰৰ অৰ্থে বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটক স্বাস্থ্য ও মেডিকেল শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ কে. সুধাকৰে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভাক্সিনৰ ট্ৰায়েল সফল হ’বলৈ গৈ আছে আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ভেকচিন বিতৰণৰ অৰ্থে ৰাজ্যখন সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সাজু। বিদেহী ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ মেডিকেল চায়েন্স এণ্ড ৰিচাৰ্ছ চেন্টাৰত ভাৰত বাঅ’টেকৰ ক’ভাক্সিনৰ ৩য় পৰ্যায়ৰ ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েলৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিয়েই মন্ত্ৰীজনে এইদৰে কয়। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ষ্টেট টেকনিকেল এডভাইচৰী কমিটিয়ে নৱ বৰ্ষৰ ৰাজহুৱা উদযাপন বাৰণ আৰু ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰৰপৰা ১ জানুৱাৰীলৈকে নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছে।
- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ২০২১ ৰ ফেব্ৰৱাৰীত স্থানীয় নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যিক নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাই উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ত এখন আৱেদন দাখিল কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ বিভাগৰ প্ৰধান সচিব গোপাল কৃষ্ণ দ্বিবেদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এইটো এটা একপক্ষীয় সিদ্ধান্ত। প্ৰধান সচিবজনে উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ক যথোচিত আলোচনা অবিহনে নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাত ৰাজ্যিক নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগক বাধা প্ৰদানৰ আহ্বান জনায়।
- তেলেংগানাঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৫৬৫ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ ধৰা পৰিছে। একে সময়ছোৱাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে ৯২৫ জন ৰোগীয়ে ও মৃত্যু হৈছে এজন ৰোগীৰ। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,৭০,৮৮৩ টা। সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৯,২৬৬ টা, মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১৪৬২ টা, ডিচাৰ্জ লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,৬০,১৫৫ জন। ৰাজ্যখনত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৬.০৩ শতাংশ। যি হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰতকৈ অধিক। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৪ শতাংশ।
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
02 DEC 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
letes 9 lakh consultations
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India's Active Caseload drops to 4.28 Lakh after 132 days, Daily New Cases at around 30K for the past three days
India’s total Active Caseload had significantly dropped to 4.28 lakh (4,28,644) today. This is the lowest after 132 days. The total active cases were 4,26,167 on 23rd July, 2020. There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases. India’s present active caseload consists of just 4.51% of India’s Total Positive Cases. The daily new cases added to the country’s COVID numbers have been around 30K since the past three days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 36,604. 43,062 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The number of daily recovered cases has surpassed the daily new cases since the past five days. The difference in New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.03% today. The total recovered cases stand at 89,32,647. The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, has crossed 85L today and presently stands at 85,04,003. 78.35% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,290 newly recovered cases. 6,151 people recovered in Kerala followed by 5,036 in Delhi. 77.25% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,375. It is followed by Maharashtra with 4,930 new cases. 501 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Ten States/UTs account for 79.84% of new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (95). Delhi and West Bengal follow with 86 and 52 daily deaths, respectively.
For details:
Health Ministry releases SOP on Preventive Measures in Markets to contain spread of COVID-19
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued Standard operating Procedures (SOPs) on the preventive and precautionary measures to be followed to contain the spread of COVID19 in the country. The Health Ministry in recognition of the fact that marketplaces are visited by large number of people for their daily needs, shopping,entertainment, and food has designed a protocol to contain the spread of COVID-19. Amid COVID pandemic, with gradual opening of economic activities, markets are witnessing high footfalls. Such large gatherings, without observance of COVID19 appropriate behaviour have the potential to spread Coronavirus disease. This document outlines various generic precautionary measures to be adopted in addition tospecific measures to be ensured at marketplaces to prevent spread of COVID-19. These guidelines shall be applicable to both retail and wholesale markets. Some of the bigger markets may also have malls/ hyper/ supermarkets in them.
For details:
Health Ministry’s telemedicine service e Sanjeevani completes 9 lakh consultations
In a landmark achievement, eSanjeevani, Health Ministry’s national telemedicine initiative today completed 9 lakh consultations. The top ten States with highest consultations through eSanjeevani and eSanjeevaniOPD platforms are Tamil Nadu (2,90,770), Uttar Pradesh (2,44,211), Kerala (60,401), Madhya Pradesh (57,569), Gujarat (52,571), Himachal Pradesh (48,187), Andhra Pradesh (37,681), Uttarakhand (29,146), Karnataka (26,906), and Maharashtra (10,903). Telemedicine is a new modality for remote diagnosis and treatment of patients over internet. eSanjeevani enables virtual meetings between the patients and doctors & specialists from geographically dispersed locations, through video conferencing that occurs in real time. At the end of these remote consultations, eSanjeevani generates an electronic prescriptions which can be used for sourcing medicines. In order to enable delivery of outpatient services remotely during COVID-19 pandemic as many as 28 States have on-boarded the Ministry of Health’s eSanjeevani initiative. These States are aggressively working towards long term enablement of telemedicine services.
For details:
WHO World Malaria Report 2020: India continues to make Impressive Gains in reduction of Malaria Burden
The World Malaria Report (WMR) 2020 released by WHO, which gives the estimated cases for malaria across the world, based on mathematical projections, indicates that India has made considerable progress in reducing its malaria burden. India is the only high endemic country which has reported a decline of 17.6% in 2019 as compared to 2018. The Annual Parasitic Incidence (API) reduced by 27.6% in 2018 compared to 2017 and by 18.4% in 2019 as compared to 2018. India has sustained API less than one since year 2012. India has also contributed to the largest drop in cases region-wide, from approximately 20 million to about 6 million.
For details:
AYUSH Day Care Therapy Centres for Central Government employees approved
A proposal of Day Care Therapy Center facility under Ayurveda, Yoga, and Naturopathy systems for central government employees and pensioners has been approved by the Ministry of Health and Family welfare. Private Day Care Therapy centers of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy will be empanelled under Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS) shortly, in a manner similar to empanelment of Day Care Therapy Centers of conventional (Allopathy) medicine already provided by CGHS.All CGHS beneficiaries, serving as well as pensioners will be able to avail the benefit of these centres. This step has been taken by the Ministry, keeping in view of the growing popularity of AYUSH system of medicines amongst the public at large and all CGHS beneficiaries.Initial empanelment of Day Care Therapy Centres will be undertaken on pilot basis for Delhi and NCR for a period of one year and subsequently would be considered for other places.
For details:
Finance Minister delivers keynote address at the inauguration of the Sri Lanka Economic Summit 2020
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman delivered a Keynote Address at the inauguration of the 20th Edition of Sri Lanka Economic Summit (SLES) 2020 in virtual format, yesterday. SLES annually organized by the Ceylon Chamber of Commerce (CCC) is the premier forum in Sri Lanka for discussion on economic and business issues. The theme for this year’s event is “Roadmap for Take-off: Driving a People –Centric Economic Revival”. President of Sri Lanka H.E. Mr. Gotabaya Rajapaksa was the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Session.The Finance Minister highlighted the measures taken by India to address the challenges related to pandemic. Talking on the economic take-off for Sri Lanka leveraging on the key policy levers, the Finance Minister in her keynote address said that India’s ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan’ and the vision of ‘Self Reliant Sri Lanka’, are synergistic and complementary and could be used to further consolidate the economic rejuvenation efforts by both countries.
For details:
Shri Pradhan says India is all for a reasonable and responsive pricing of crude
Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas and Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has said that India is all for a reasonable and responsive pricing of crude. Speaking at SwarajyaWebiner Event on Aatmanirbhar Bharat today, he said that gone are the days of monopoly, and the producers should take into account the consumers’ viewpoint also. The Minister said that India will drive the growth in global energy demand as its energy consumption is projected to grow at 3 percent per annum up to 2040, faster than all major economies of the world. Talking about the Atmanirbhar Bharat, Shri Pradhan said that India has faced the COVID-19 situation with fortitude and a spirit of self-reliance. He said that the Five pillars of Atmanirbhar Bharat focus on Economy, Infrastructure, System, Vibrant Demography and Demand. “The Aatmanirbhar Bharat package and Pradhan Mantri Gareeb Kalyan Yojana have provided relief to all sections of the society and provided necessary support to all sectors during the Covid-19 pandemic. These will enable India to bounce back quickly and start scripting the next chapter of Indian growth story. In the midst of coronavirus pandemic, Indians resolve to become self-reliant and 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat' is on the mind of India. This dream is turning into a pledge. Aatmanirbhar Bharat has become a 'mantra' for the 130 crore Indians today.”, he added.
For details :
Railway Freight records highest loading in 2020 and marks 9% increase in November compared to same period last year
Freight figures continue to maintain the high momentum in terms of earnings and loading in the month of November 2020 for Indian Railways. On mission mode, Indian Railways' Freight loading for the month of November 2020 crossed last year’s loading and earnings for the same period. In the month of November 2020, Indian Railways loading was 109.68 million tonnes which is 9% higher compare to last year’s loading for the same period (100.96 million tonnes). In this period Indian Railways earned Rs. 10657.66 Crores from freight loading which is also Rs. 449.79 Cr.(4%) higher compare to last year’s earnings for the same period (Rs. 10207.87 crores). Despite festival holidays and Cyclone Nivar affecting freight loading, Indian Railways continue to register impressive figures in freight loading in last three months (in October 15%, in September 15%) suggesting steady economic recovery. COVID 19 has been used by Indian Railways an opportunity to improve all round efficiencies and performances.
For details:
Meeting of National Selection Committee to Select Awardees for National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Postponed Due to Prevaling Situation of Pandemic Covid-19
National Awards for Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities are conferred on the ‘International Day of Persons with Disabilities’ in recognition of the contributions/skills of persons with disabilities Accordingly, the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), had issued an advertisement dated 25th July, 2020 inviting applications for the National Awards, 2020.Applications/nominations have been received by this Department.Consequently, the selection process has to be undertaken in a detailed manner by examination of documents and records submitted by the applicants. Thereafter, it needs to be placed before the National Selection Committee. Accordingly, the meeting of the National Selection Committee had been scheduled to be held on 01.12.2020. However, this meeting has now been postponed due to prevailing situation on account of Covid 19 pandemic. Once the situation improves, the meeting of the National Selection Committee will be held for taking up this exercise under intimation to the public through a prior notice.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: A gradual rise in recovered cases of Covid 19 is being witnessed as the cured patients outnumbered those infected in the last 24 hours. Recovery rate of COVID-19 in Maharashtra stands at 92.49 percent while the case fatality rate is 2.58 percent. For the first time after seven months, Mumbai recorded Covid mortality in single digit of 9 on Tuesday. The number of active cases in the state now stands at 89,098.
• Gujarat: Gujarat High Court has ordered compulsory community service at COVID-19 care centres for those who do not wear masks and directed State Government to issue a notification. Meanwhile, Gujarat has capped the rate for Covid 19 RT-PCR test at Rs 800. The number of active cases in the state is 14,885.
• Rajasthan: A central team is on a visit to Jaipur today to review COVID 19 situation in Rajasthan. The central team led by Dr. Vinod Kumar Paul, member of NITI Aayog had state level review of COVID 19 infection with officials of Health Department this morning. The situation of infection in Jaipur and Jodhpur was also reviewed. There has been a decline in new cases in the state in the last one week. But a large number of cases are being reported in Jaipur, Jodhpur and Kota and 34 percent of all active cases are in Jaipur alone, while about 22 percent active patients are in Jodhpur.
• Assam: In Assam, 222 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 135 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 212998, total discharged patients 208528, active 3486 and 981 total death.
• Kerala: State Government has revised Covid-19 investigation guidelines. Accordingly, RTPCR test will be conducted for those aged more than 60 years, pregnant women, children with malnutrition in the beginning of containment period itself. Also all inmates of old age homes will be subjected to RTPCR test once in a month. Meanwhile, the state-run Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceutical Ltd. has produced over 2.5 lakh litres of sanitizer to be used in the local body polls. It will be used in 34,780 booths in the state during next week’s local body polls. This is the first ever election to be held in in Kerala after the Covid-19 outbreak. The Online booking for additional coupons for the darshan at the Sabarimala Lord Ayyappa temple has begun today. The number of devotees on weekdays has been raised from the previous 1,000 to 2,000.
• Tamil Nadu: CM EdappadiPalaniswami chaired review meeting ahead of cyclone Burevi’s expected arrival; CM said that nine NDRF teams have been deployed to Madurai, Kanniyakumari, Thoothukudi and Tirunelveli districts. “Officials have been directed to evacuate people living in low-lying areas. Basic necessities would be arranged at such centres, which would also provide hand sanitiser and ensure physical distancing,” he said. Southern Railways to operate nine more special trains; reservations for the nine special trains will be opened at 8 am on December 2nd.
• Karnataka: Covaxin trails are going to be successful in the state and Karnataka is fully prepared for the distribution of Covid-19 vaccine, said Health & Medical Education Minister Dr.K.Sudhakar. He was speaking here after the launch of 3rd phase clinical trials of Bharat Biotech's Covaxin in Vydehi Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre. In view of Covid, State Technical Advisory Committee has recommend that New Year public celebration be banned and night curfew be imposed from Dec 26 to Jan 1.
• Andhra Pradesh: State on Tuesday filed a petition in the High Court challenging the State Election Commission’s (SEC) decision to conduct local elections in February 2021. Panchayat Raj department principal secretary Gopal Krishna Dwivedi stated that it was a unilateral decision and urged the High Court to direct the SEC not to conduct elections in February without proper consultations. Mr Dwivedi urged the court to cancel the orders issued by the SEC for conduct of the local elections, stating that public health is the priority of the government and the entire government machinery is engaged in containing the spread of Covid-19.
• Telangana: 565 new cases, 925 recoveries & 1 death reported in the last 24 hours; Total cases: 2,70,883; Active cases: 9,266; Deaths: 1462; Discharges: 2,60,155 with a recovery rate of 96.03 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 94 per cent. Hyderabad records final voting percentage of 46.6% in GHMC elections as against 45.29% recorded in 2016 and 42.04% recorded in 2009.