Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active Caseload drops to 4.28 Lakh after 132 days
Daily New Cases at around 30K for the past three days
02 DEC 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload had significantly dropped to 4.28 lakh (4,28,644) today. This is the lowest after 132 days. The total active cases were 4,26,167 on 23rd July, 2020.
There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases. India’s present active caseload consists of just 4.51% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
The daily new cases added to the country’s COVID numbers have been around 30K since the past three days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 36,604. 43,062 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The number of daily recovered cases has surpassed the daily new cases since the past five days.
The difference in New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.03% today.
The total recovered cases stand at 89,32,647. The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, has crossed 85L today and presently stands at 85,04,003.
78.35% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,290 newly recovered cases. 6,151 people recovered in Kerala followed by 5,036 in Delhi.
77.25% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,375. It is followed by Maharashtra with 4,930 new cases.
501 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 79.84% of new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (95). Delhi and West Bengal follow with 86 and 52 daily deaths, respectively.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
১৩২ দিনৰ পাছত ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪.২৮লাখলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে
বিগত ৩দিনত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ৩০হাজাৰকৈ হৈছে
02 DEC 2020 11:30AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে আজি ৪,২৮,৬৪৪জনলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ এয়া ১৩২দিনৰ ভিতৰতে নিম্ন হৈছে৷ ২০২০ৰ ২৩ জুলাইত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪,২৬,১৬৭জন আছিল৷
চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাই বৰ্তমান ভাৰতত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ বিপৰীতে ৪.৫১%হে আছে৷
বিগত ৩দিনত দেশত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩০হাজাৰকৈ হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৩৬,৬০৪জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪৩,০৬২জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত পাঁচ দিন একেৰাহে নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷
আজি দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৪.০৩%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্য ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৮৯,৩২,৬৪৭জন হৈছে৷ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন আৰু আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান আজি ৮৫,০৪,০০৩লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৭৮.৩৫%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
এদিনত আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,২৯০জনৰ লগতে কেৰালা আৰু দিল্লীত ক্ৰমে ৬,১৫১ আৰু ৫,০৩৬জন হৈছে৷
নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ ভিতৰত ৭৭.২৫%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,৩৭৫ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৪,৯৩০জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫০১ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰে ৭৯.৮৪%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৯৫জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ৮৬ আৰু ৫২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷