சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு தற்போது 4.5 லட்சம் பேருக்கு சிகிச்சை
28 NOV 2020 11:32AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் நோய் தொற்றுக்கு நாட்டில் தற்போது 4, 54, 940 பேர் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் இது 4.87 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் இந்தியாவில் 41,322 பேருக்கு கொவிட் தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் 69.04 சதவீதம் பேர் மகாராஷ்டிரா, தில்லி, கேரளா, மேற்கு வங்கம், ராஜஸ்தான், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா மற்றும் சட்டீஸ்கர் ஆகிய 8 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 6,185 பேரும், தில்லியில் 5,482 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 3,966 பேரும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,57,605 பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, இதுவரை மொத்தம் 13.82 கோடி (13,82,20,354) பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
1175 அரசு ஆய்வுக் கூடங்கள் மற்றும் 986 தனியார் ஆய்வகங்கள் உட்பட நாடெங்கிலும் மொத்தமுள்ள 2161 பரிசோதனை மையங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் நிலையான மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியுடன் கூடிய பரிசோதனை உட்கட்டமைப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளின் வாயிலாக பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை வெகுவாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 41,452 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இதனால் நாட்டில் மொத்தம் குணமடைந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 87.59 லட்சமாக (87,59,969) உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இதன்மூலம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் சதவீதம் 93.68-ஆக தற்போது பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 485 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676679

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
69% of the daily new cases are contributed by eight States/UT i.e. Maharashtra, Delhi, Kerala, West Bengal ,Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, and Chhattisgarh
Tests per million population cross 1 lakh mark
23 States/UTs have better tests per million population than the national average
28 NOV 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Active Caseload of India stands at 4,54,940 today. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases is4.87%.
41,322 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
69.04% of the daily new cases are contributed by eight States/UT i.e. Maharashtra, Delhi, Kerala, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, and Chhattisgarh.
Maharashtra leads the tally with 6,185new COVID cases. Delhi has recorded 5,482 cases, while Keralafollows with 3,966new cases.
Tests per million population has crossed 1 lakh mark today. India’s tests per million population stand at 100,159.7.
With 11,57,605 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the cumulative tests are 13.82 crore (13,82,20,354)
Sustained and progressive expansion in testing infrastructure has played a crucial role in the steep rise of testing numbers. With 2,161 testing labs in the country including 1175 Government laboratories and 986 Private laboratories, the daily testing capacity has got a substantial boost.
Following the national pursuit, 23 States/UTs have better tests per million population than the national average.
13 States/UTs have lower tests per million population than national average.
Total recovered cases in India are87.59 lakhs (8,759,969).The national recovery rate stands at 93.68% today.
41,452 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
76.55% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,937 newly discharged cases. 4,544people recovered in Kerala followed by 4,089 in Maharashtra.
78.35%of the 485 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in ten States/UTs.
Delhi with 98 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtrasaw a fatality count of 85 followed by West Bengal with 46 deaths.